Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚢 Procurement Notice: Sleepers For Port Infrastructure 🛠️ The Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Under The Government Of India, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Sleepers As Per The Specifications Detailed In Drg. No. T 2496. 🛤️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Adhere To The Tender Document's Guidelines And Submit Their Bids Before The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Sleepers, Port Infrastructure, Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Government Tender, Steel Fabrication| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Psc Sleepers 60 Kg. As Per Drg. No. T 2496
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5091763 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 16:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANINDITA INDUSTRIES | Make : ANINDITA Model : Anindita_PSC SLEEPERS Title : PSC SLEEPERS 60 Kg. as per Drg. No. T-2496 | 18-07-2024 08:55:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARLAN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ATL Model : PSC SLEEPERS 60 Kg. As Per Drg. No. T-2496 Title : PSC SLEEPERS 60 Kg. As Per Drg. No. T-2496 | 17-07-2024 14:01:36 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHAWANI SALES AGENCIES | Make : BSA Model : BSA Title : PSC SLEEPER | 10-07-2024 21:14:27 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CALCUTTA SPRINGS LTD | Make : CSL Model : PSC SLEEPER 60 KG T-2496 Title : 2496 | 17-07-2024 21:22:43 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | ORISSA CONCRETE ALLIED INDUSTRIES LTD. | Make : OCAIL Bhanpuri Model : PSC Sleeper Title : PSC Sleeper RDSO Drg. T-2496 | 17-07-2024 18:47:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Level crossing fittings on psc sleepers bg for 60 kg as per rdso drg no. t-4916
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePsc sleepers for switch expansion joint 60 kg. rdso drg. no. t - 4149
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePsc sleepers for switch expansion joint 60 kg. rdso drg. no. t - 4149
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more60 kg psc sleepers for sej t-4149
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLevel crossing fittings on psc sleepers bg for 60 kg as per rdso drg no. t-4916 including fittings
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacture & supply of level crossing fittings on psc sleepers bg for 60 kg as per rdso drg no. t-4916
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacture & supply of level crossing fittings on psc sleepers bg for 60 kg as per rdso drg no. t-4916
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCombination metal liners for 52 kg uic rails on 60 kg psc sleepers conforming to rdso drg. no. t-3741 & t-3742.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type