Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2.0 Mp Ip Camera 50 Mtr,4 Full Hd 4k Nvr,4 Port Poe Switch,Cat6 Network 100 Mtr Bundle,1 Tb Surveil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4482347 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 14, 2024 04:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TRILOK TRADERS
Contract Value
7399874
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Man Mohan
Department:
Home Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Uttar Pradesh Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-01-2024 17:43:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 24-01-2024 10:47:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HARI TRADERS | - | 23-01-2024 22:42:44 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TRILOK TRADERS | - | 23-01-2024 22:33:25 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRILOK TRADERS | Item Categories : 2.0 MP IP CAMERA 50 MTR,4 full hd 4k NVR,4 port POE Switch,CAT6 NETWORK 100 MTR BUNDLE,1 TB SURVEIL | 7399874.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HARI TRADERS | Item Categories : 2.0 MP IP CAMERA 50 MTR,4 full hd 4k NVR,4 port POE Switch,CAT6 NETWORK 100 MTR BUNDLE,1 TB SURVEIL | 7438064.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 MP IP CAMERA 50 MTR | NA | BOQ Item | 292 | ₹ 1838286.000 |
| 4 full hd 4k NVR | NA | BOQ Item | 73 | ₹ 285795.000 |
| 4 port POE Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 73 | ₹ 210240.000 |
| CAT6 NETWORK 100 MTR BUNDLE | NA | BOQ Item | 73 | ₹ 226665.000 |
| 1 TB SURVEILLANCE HARD DISK | NA | BOQ Item | 73 | ₹ 210240.000 |
| OUTDOOR RACK | NA | BOQ Item | 73 | ₹ 255500.000 |
| ROUTER | NA | BOQ Item | 73 | ₹ 240900.000 |
| 5G 4G SIM WITH ACTIVE INTERNET CONNECTION 24X7 INTERNET CONNECTIVITY | NA | BOQ Item | 73 | ₹ 233600.000 |
| 1KVA ONLINE UPS WITH BATTERY | NA | BOQ Item | 73 | ₹ 1226400.000 |
| JUNCTION BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 292 | ₹ 102492.000 |
| EARTHING WORK | NA | BOQ Item | 73 | ₹ 58400.000 |
| RJ 45 CONNECTOR DLINK FA OE NOS | NA | BOQ Item | 876 | ₹ 5256.000 |
| LAN CABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 219 | ₹ 61320.000 |
| ELECTRICAL BILL WITH METER | NA | BOQ Item | 73 | ₹ 98550.000 |
| INSTALLATION WORK | NA | BOQ Item | 292 | ₹ 204400.000 |
| POLE TO FIX CAMERA WITH RCC WORK | NA | BOQ Item | 73 | ₹ 1299400.000 |
| SAFETY RACK ON THE INSTALLATION POINT WITH LOCK | NA | BOQ Item | 73 | ₹ 379600.000 |
| SD CARD WITH 7 DAYS BACKUP | NA | BOQ Item | 292 | ₹ 256960.000 |
| SERVER WORK STATION CORE I7 PROCESSOR 16GB RAM 1 TB SSD ETHERNET PORT IGIGA 4GB GRAPHIC CARD WITH KVMS PRO SOFTWARE WILL DECODE THE 16 OR 32 CAMERAS SPLIT IN TOUR MODE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 78220.000 |
| 75 INCH LED TV | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 118000.000 |