Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tyre (Rear) With Tube & Flap Size 13.00 24 12 Ply, Tyre Is: 15636, Tube Is: 13098, Class A, Type S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5161739 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 15, 2024 19:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TYRE RETREADERS | Make : JK TYRE Model : 13.00-24_EG 04_L2_12PR_TT Title : 13.00-24_ EG 04_ L2_ 12PR_ TT | 25-07-2024 18:27:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GOYAL AUTOPARTS | Make : JK Tyre Model : Tyre 13.00 x 24 x 12PR JK TT Title : Tyre 13.00 x 24 x 12PR JK TT | 25-07-2024 16:21:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Make : jk tyre Model : JK TYRE 13.00*24 TTF 12PR REAR Title : JK TYRE 13.00* 24 TTF 12PR REAR | 20-07-2024 12:36:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VIKASH TYRE HOUSE | Make : MANY TYRES SIZES Model : MANY TYRES SIZE Title : MANY TYRES SIZE | 25-07-2024 18:24:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TYRE RETREADERS | Item Categories : TYRE (REAR) WITH TUBE & FLAP SIZE 13.00-24-12 PLY, TYRE-IS: 15636, TUBE -IS: 13098, CLASS-A, TYPE S | 82998.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GOYAL AUTOPARTS | Item Categories : TYRE (REAR) WITH TUBE & FLAP SIZE 13.00-24-12 PLY, TYRE-IS: 15636, TUBE -IS: 13098, CLASS-A, TYPE S | 84900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIKASH TYRE HOUSE | Item Categories : TYRE (REAR) WITH TUBE & FLAP SIZE 13.00-24-12 PLY, TYRE-IS: 15636, TUBE -IS: 13098, CLASS-A, TYPE S | 85803.00 | L3 |
| 4 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : TYRE (REAR) WITH TUBE & FLAP SIZE 13.00-24-12 PLY, TYRE-IS: 15636, TUBE -IS: 13098, CLASS-A, TYPE S | 97350.00 | L4 |