Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chipping Hammer Medium Weight
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4004957 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 14:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NAGINA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION
Contract Value
72350
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
C Amit Joseph
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Cement Corporation Of India Limited (cci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BATTEN ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bosch Model : BOSCH GSH 11E PROFESSIONAL | 14-10-2023 12:50:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GAURANGI OFFICE SOLUTIONS | Make : Bosch power tools Model : Bosch GSH 500 Max | 24-10-2023 12:39:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : Bosch Model : BOSCH GSH 11E PROFESSIONAL | 23-10-2023 16:46:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s Technical Solutions | Make : Bosch power tools Model : GSH 11 E | 10-10-2023 13:57:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S WELDING HOUSE | Make : Eastman Model : ERB-016A | 20-10-2023 07:22:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | NAGINA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : Bosch Model : BOSCH GSH 11E PROFESSIONAL | 22-10-2023 18:49:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | RADHE RADHE | Make : STANLEY Model : Stanley STHM10K | 16-10-2023 15:03:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | RAJDHANI SALES CORPORATION | Make : Bosch power tools Model : GSH 11E | 22-10-2023 15:11:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SAGANNA INDUSTRIAL AGENCIES | Make : Bosch Model : BOSCH GSH 11E PROFESSIONAL | 13-10-2023 15:03:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | ZEST ENTERPRISES | Make : Eastman Model : ERB-016A | 14-10-2023 16:51:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAGINA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : Chipping hammer medium weight | 72350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAGANNA INDUSTRIAL AGENCIES | Item Categories : Chipping hammer medium weight | 73754.72 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Technical Solutions | Item Categories : Chipping hammer medium weight | 76494.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BATTEN ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Chipping hammer medium weight | 76800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Chipping hammer medium weight | 79298.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RAJDHANI SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Chipping hammer medium weight | 85000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bosch Chipping hammer medium weight with 10.1 | Bosch | BOSCH GSH 11E PROFESSIONAL | 2 | ₹ 72350.000 |