Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Revolving Chair,Sofa 3 Seater,Sofa 1 Seater,Centre Table,Corner Table,Conference Table 6 Seater
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4634452 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 22:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUN DECORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
579615
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Moganraj M
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.K. Furniture | - | 22-02-2024 17:10:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MIND WOOD WORK | - | 23-02-2024 21:06:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Sarvodaya Traders | - | 23-02-2024 13:42:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUN DECORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-02-2024 14:18:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUN DECORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : Revolving chair,Sofa 3 seater,Sofa 1 seater,Centre table,corner table,Conference Table 6 seater | 579615.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sarvodaya Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Revolving chair,Sofa 3 seater,Sofa 1 seater,Centre table,corner table,Conference Table 6 seater | 597004.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K.K. Furniture( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Revolving chair,Sofa 3 seater,Sofa 1 seater,Centre table,corner table,Conference Table 6 seater | 608596.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revolving chair | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 432000.000 |
| Sofa 3 seater | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 47416.000 |
| Sofa 1 seater | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29718.000 |
| Centre table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15056.000 |
| corner table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10004.000 |
| Conference Table 6 seater | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45421.000 |