Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tube Bundle With Floating Head & Fasteners Filled In Dummy Shell For Cg 2 Nd Stage Ac 110 Ee 320 A/B,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4971343 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 21:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
N Varun
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Gail India Limited
Organisation:
Gail India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AERO ENGINEERS | Make : AERO ENGINEERS Model : Tube Bundle With Floating Head Title : Tube Bundle With Floating Head & Fasteners Filled In Dummy Shell For CG 2ND STAGE AC 110-EE-320A/B | 14-06-2024 14:54:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALLOY UTOPIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ALLOY UTOPIA Model : Alloy Utopia Title : Heat Exchanger | 14-06-2024 00:10:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHANDERPUR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : CIPL-BCCC-2024-1 Title : Bleed Condenser | 14-06-2024 13:46:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LORD VISHWAKARMA HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : LVHE/29 Title : HEAD COVER | 13-06-2024 13:10:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LOYAL EQUIPMENTS LIMITED | Make : LOYAL equipments limited Model : Tube bundle Title : Tube bundle for heat exchanger | 14-06-2024 12:53:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MECH ENGINEERS | Make : MECh ENGINEERS Model : HEAT EXCHANGER Title : HEAT EXCHANGER | 14-06-2024 12:11:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MEENAKSHI ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LTD. | Make : Meenakshi Associates Pvt. Ltd. Model : Meenakshi Associates Pvt. Ltd. Title : Heat Exchanger | 14-06-2024 11:04:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MULTI MAX ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Multimax Engg. Works Model : 110-EE-320 Title : 110-EE-320 Tube Bundle with Floating Head & Fasteners filled in dummy shell | 04-06-2024 16:16:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | OMEEL COILS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Omeel Coils Model : OC/HT/LOC/001 Title : Oil Cooler | 14-06-2024 12:12:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | PRABHA STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : PRABHA STEEL INDUSTRIES Model : NA Title : COMPLETE HEAT EXCHANGER | 13-06-2024 17:28:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | TEMSONN VESELEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TEMSONN Model : AES TUBE BUNDLE Title : HEAT EXCHANGER TUBE BUNDLE | 06-06-2024 11:51:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | THERM TRANSFER EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SHELL AND TUBE TYPE HEAT EXCHANGER & TUBE BUNDLE Title : SHELL AND TUBE TYPE HEAT EXCHANGER & TUBE BUNDLE WITH DUMMY SHELL | 13-06-2024 15:05:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | TIRUPATI CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : HE_SHELL Title : TUBE BUNDLE | 14-06-2024 12:13:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | UNIMECH INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : Tube Bundle With Floating Head Title : Tube Bundle With Floating Head & Fasteners Filled In Dummy Shell For CG 2ND STAGE AC 110-EE-320A/B | 14-06-2024 14:38:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | UNITED COOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : United Cooling Systems Private Limited Model : Tube Bundle Assembly Title : Tube Bundle Assembly | 14-06-2024 12:58:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | VIKRANT HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VIKRANT Model : Tube Bundle Title : Tube Bundle | 11-06-2024 21:14:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THERM TRANSFER EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE) | Item Categories : Tube Bundle with Floating Head & Fasteners filled in dummy shell for CG 2ND STAGE AC 110-EE-320A/B, | 7600000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TIRUPATI CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Tube Bundle with Floating Head & Fasteners filled in dummy shell for CG 2ND STAGE AC 110-EE-320A/B, | 8115147.52 | L2 |
| 3 | MECH ENGINEERS (MSE) | Item Categories : Tube Bundle with Floating Head & Fasteners filled in dummy shell for CG 2ND STAGE AC 110-EE-320A/B, | 8627118.64 | L3 |
| 4 | MULTI MAX ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Tube Bundle with Floating Head & Fasteners filled in dummy shell for CG 2ND STAGE AC 110-EE-320A/B, | 9000000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PRABHA STEEL INDUSTRIES (MSE) | Item Categories : Tube Bundle with Floating Head & Fasteners filled in dummy shell for CG 2ND STAGE AC 110-EE-320A/B, | 9064406.78 | L5 |
| 6 | UNITED COOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Tube Bundle with Floating Head & Fasteners filled in dummy shell for CG 2ND STAGE AC 110-EE-320A/B, | 10224493.22 | L6 |
| 7 | LOYAL EQUIPMENTS LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Tube Bundle with Floating Head & Fasteners filled in dummy shell for CG 2ND STAGE AC 110-EE-320A/B, | 11095077.12 | L7 |