Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Event Management,Water Bootles,Pamphlets,Pa System,Refreshment
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayats Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4153135 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MAHALAXMI ENTERPRISES
65070
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CEPTON ENTERPRISES | - | 09-11-2023 13:39:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHALAXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-11-2023 13:31:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sharma Enterprises | - | 09-11-2023 13:48:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHALAXMI ENTERPRISES(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Event management,Water Bootles,Pamphlets,PA System,Refreshment | 65070.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CEPTON ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Event management,Water Bootles,Pamphlets,PA System,Refreshment | 71160.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sharma Enterprises (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Event management,Water Bootles,Pamphlets,PA System,Refreshment | 72360.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Event management | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Water Bootles | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 150.000 |
| Pamphlets | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 120.000 |
| PA System | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| Refreshment | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 24000.000 |
Request for proposal (rfp) selection of event management agency for bihar business connect 2026
Request for proposal (rfp) selection of event management agency for bihar business connect 2026
Read moreSolid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read moreNotice inviting tender for the empanelment of event management agency for conducting various melas/health camps/events etc. for state health society, bihar
Notice inviting tender for the empanelment of event management agency for conducting various melas/health camps/events etc. for state health society, bihar
Read moreEmpanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Empanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges and trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to krishna garden and lava-kusha garden and other allied garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges and trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to krishna garden and lava-kusha garden and other allied garden during 2026-27.
Read moreRepair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Read moreProvn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type