Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity For Taper Roller Bearings 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For A Set Of Taper Roller Bearings For Msu Of 1400 Hp Demu Wheelsets. Each Set Includes Components For Both The Road Wheel End And The Gear Wheel End. 📍 Specifications: Road Wheel End: Taper Roller Bearing Assembly, Part No. 67981 67919 By Timken Ltd., Or An Equivalent Part Number From Another Make. Gear Wheel End: Taper Roller Bearing, As Per The Specifications Of The Tender Document. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Bids Should Be Submitted Without Any Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit. Keywords: Taper Roller Bearings, Msu, Demu Wheelsets, Ministry Of Railways, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Procurement, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Taper Roller Bearing For Msu Of 1400 Hp Demu Wheel Fitted With Cgl T/M C1005 Or Bhel T/M 4303 Dy, Each Set Consists Of : 1.For Road Wheel End : Taper Roller Bearing Assembly M/S Timken Ltd. Part No. 67981 67919, Or Equivalent Part No. Of Other Make 2.For Gear Wheel End: Taper Roller
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106306021 |
|
Reference Number |
OE241118 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106306021/viewNitPdf_4525096.pdf |
| Start Date | March 30, 2024 16:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Tapered roller bearing drg no 67981/67919
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of taper roller bearing for msu of 1400hp demu wheel fitted with cgl t/m c1005 or bhel t/m 4303dy etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of taper roller bearing for msu of 1400hp demu wheel fitted with cgl t/m c1005 or bhel t/m 4303dy, each set consists of : 1.for road wheel end : taper roller bearing assembly m/s timken ltd. part no. 67981-67919, or equivalent part no. of other make 2.for gear wheel end: taper roller bearing assembly m/s timken ltd. part no. 67982-67919, or equivalent part no. of other make. for other technical requirements conforming to rdso specn. no.- mp.0.2402.17 (rev.-1) of may-2012 with corrigendum d
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of suspension tube tapered roller be [set of suspension tube tapered roller bearing consisting of 02 items confirming to rdso specification no.mp.0.2402.17 (rev.02 ) march 2021 with corrigendum dated:-14/09/2012 (a) road wheel end bearing (non-gear end) as per m/s nei ltd. part no.-67981/67919 &drg.no.pesd-6019, or m/s skf ltd. drg no.67981/67919/vu1701 or m/s timken ltd.drg. no.-67981/67919 or m/s fag ltd. drg. no.- fag part no.z-566565.tr1, qty-02 nos. (b) gear wheel end bearing as per m
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of suspension tube tapered roller be [set of suspension tube tapered roller bearing consisting of 02 items confirming to rdso specification no.mp.0.2402.17 (rev.02 ) march 2021 with corrigendum dated:-14/09/2012 (a) road wheel end bearing (non-gear end) as per m/s nei ltd. part no.-67981/67919 &drg.no.pesd-6019, or m/s skf ltd. drg no.67981/67919/vu1701 or m/s timken ltd.drg. no.-67981/67919 or m/s fag ltd. drg. no.- fag part no.z-566565.tr1, qty-02 nos. (b) gear wheel end bearing as per m
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA set of taper roller bearing no. 67981/ [a set of taper roller bearing no. 67981/67919 and 67982/67919 for bhel motor suspension unit for 1400 hp demu/dpc make:-fag nbc, skf & timken (supply from oem or authorized dealers/distributors only. submit the authorization certificate with the offer.)]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePair of roller bearing consisting one no. each type of bearing (a) rwe no. m-67981/m-67919 as per m/s nei ltd. part no.- m-67981/m-67919 & drg.no. pesd-6019, or m/s fag ltd. drg.no.- fag part no. z-566565. tri or m/s skf ltd. drg no. 67981/67919/vu1701 (make-indigeneous) or m/s timken ltd. drg no.- 67981/67919 or equivalent of other make. (b) gwe no. m-67982/m-67919 as per m/s nei ltd. part no. m-67982/m-67919 & drg. no. - pesd-6020 or m/s fag ltd. drg. no. fag part no. f-809115. tri or m/s sk
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePair of roller bearing consisting one no. each type of bearing (a) rwe no. m-67981/m-67919 as per m/s nei ltd. part no.- m-67981/m-67919 & drg.no. pesd-6019, or m/s fag ltd. drg.no.- fag part no. z-566565. tri or m/s skf ltd. drg no. 67981/67919/vu1701 (make-indigeneous) or m/s timken ltd. drg no.- 67981/67919 or equivalent of other make. (b) gwe no. m-67982/m-67919 as per m/s nei ltd. part no. m-67982/m-67919 & drg. no. - pesd-6020 or m/s fag ltd. drg. no. fag part no. f-809115. tri or m/s sk
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTaper roller bearing for t. m. suspension for hitachi motor gear end cone,taper roller bearing for
Read more
Set of taper roller bearings for 1400 hhp demu motor coach. each consists of (1) tapered roller bearing rwe - 01 no. to m/s timken drg. n0. 67981/67919, m/s skf drg no. 67981/67919/vu1701, m/s fag part no. z- 566565. tr1 & (2) tapered roller bearing gwe - 01 no. to m/s timken drg. no.- 67982/67919, m/s skf drg no. - 67982/ 67919/vu1701, fag part no. f-809115.tr1 as per technical specification requirements confirming to rdso spec. no. mp.0.2402.17 (rev.1) of may-2012 with corrigendum dated
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type