Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Emulsion Explosives 80% , 25mm Dia X200, 32mm Dia X200, 40 Mm Dia X300mm Length, 25 Kg Box
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4722615 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 16:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 281 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Yerragorla Raghavendra Prasad
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEEZAASAN EXPLOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DYNAEX Model : EMULSION EXPLOSIVES Title : DYNAEX POWER 90 | 29-03-2024 14:45:31 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | IDEAL INDUSTRIAL EXPLOSIVES LTD | Make : IDEAL POWER 90 Model : IDEAL INDUSTRIAL EXPLOSIVES LTD Title : IDEAL POWER 90 (25/32/40MM) | 02-04-2024 17:17:32 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KELTECH ENERGIES LIMITED | Make : KELVEX Model : KELVEX Title : KELVEX | 22-03-2024 10:13:01 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | NALLABOLU INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Emulsion Explosives Model : Emulision Explosives Title : NIPL POWER-90 | 22-03-2024 18:59:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | REGENESIS INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDRA SUPER Model : EMULSION EXPLOSIVES Title : INDRA SUPER | 03-04-2024 10:04:06 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SALVO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Salvo Super E-90 Model : Emulsion Explosive Small Diameter Title : Salvo Super E-90 | 22-03-2024 20:05:32 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEEZAASAN EXPLOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : emulsion explosives 80% , 25mm DIA X200, 32mm DIA X200, 40 mm DIA X300mm length, 25 KG Box | 73160000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NALLABOLU INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : emulsion explosives 80% , 25mm DIA X200, 32mm DIA X200, 40 mm DIA X300mm length, 25 KG Box | 74000000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SALVO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : emulsion explosives 80% , 25mm DIA X200, 32mm DIA X200, 40 mm DIA X300mm length, 25 KG Box | 74340000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | IDEAL INDUSTRIAL EXPLOSIVES LTD (MII) | Item Categories : emulsion explosives 80% , 25mm DIA X200, 32mm DIA X200, 40 mm DIA X300mm length, 25 KG Box | 75454000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KELTECH ENERGIES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : emulsion explosives 80% , 25mm DIA X200, 32mm DIA X200, 40 mm DIA X300mm length, 25 KG Box | 79355000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | REGENESIS INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : emulsion explosives 80% , 25mm DIA X200, 32mm DIA X200, 40 mm DIA X300mm length, 25 KG Box | 80120820.00 | L6 |