Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Procurement Opportunity: Battery Solutions For Central Armed Police Forces 🔋 The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Bty Exide Batteries, Including Models With Capacities Of 150 Ah, 80 Ah, And 100 Ah. Additionally, Bids Are Invited For The Bty Exide Mileage 38 Ah Batteries. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 18, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Central Armed Police Forces. Keywords: Bty Exide Batteries, Procurement, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Battery Suppliers, Bid Opportunity
Particulars Details
Title
Bty Exide Drive 150 Ah,Bty Exide Drive 80 Ah L,Bty Exide Drive 100 Ah,Bty Exide Mileage 38 Ah,Bty E
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4895242
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 27, 2024 23:30
End Date
Expired 18/05/2024

Expired 841 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Brajesh Kumar Yadav
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANKIT ASSOCIATES - 13-05-2024 12:11:46 MII MSE Qualified
2 BHARAT MOTOR STORE - 29-04-2024 14:16:31 MII MSE Qualified
3 DEEPAK GENERAL STORE - 13-05-2024 17:58:40 MII MSE Qualified
4 DS ENTERPRISES - 11-05-2024 17:51:05 MII MSE Qualified
5 GARG ENTERPRISES - 18-05-2024 11:30:13 MII MSE Qualified
6 M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS - 13-05-2024 12:53:42 MII MSE Qualified
7 PR AUTOMOBILES Company - 11-05-2024 17:46:13 MII MSE Qualified
8 YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS - 18-05-2024 17:31:13 MII Qualified
9 YAKSH ENTERPRISES - 08-05-2024 13:44:56 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 YAKSH ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : BTY EXIDE DRIVE 150 AH,BTY EXIDE DRIVE 80 AH L,BTY EXIDE DRIVE 100 AH,BTY EXIDE MILEAGE 38 AH,BTY E 127300.00 L1
2 DS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BTY EXIDE DRIVE 150 AH,BTY EXIDE DRIVE 80 AH L,BTY EXIDE DRIVE 100 AH,BTY EXIDE MILEAGE 38 AH,BTY E 139140.00 L2
3 M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BTY EXIDE DRIVE 150 AH,BTY EXIDE DRIVE 80 AH L,BTY EXIDE DRIVE 100 AH,BTY EXIDE MILEAGE 38 AH,BTY E 139790.00 L3
4 PR AUTOMOBILES Company (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BTY EXIDE DRIVE 150 AH,BTY EXIDE DRIVE 80 AH L,BTY EXIDE DRIVE 100 AH,BTY EXIDE MILEAGE 38 AH,BTY E 139991.00 L4
5 ANKIT ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BTY EXIDE DRIVE 150 AH,BTY EXIDE DRIVE 80 AH L,BTY EXIDE DRIVE 100 AH,BTY EXIDE MILEAGE 38 AH,BTY E 140040.00 L5
6 GARG ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BTY EXIDE DRIVE 150 AH,BTY EXIDE DRIVE 80 AH L,BTY EXIDE DRIVE 100 AH,BTY EXIDE MILEAGE 38 AH,BTY E 140900.00 L6
7 BHARAT MOTOR STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BTY EXIDE DRIVE 150 AH,BTY EXIDE DRIVE 80 AH L,BTY EXIDE DRIVE 100 AH,BTY EXIDE MILEAGE 38 AH,BTY E 146279.00 L7
8 DEEPAK GENERAL STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : BTY EXIDE DRIVE 150 AH,BTY EXIDE DRIVE 80 AH L,BTY EXIDE DRIVE 100 AH,BTY EXIDE MILEAGE 38 AH,BTY E 167000.00 L8
9 YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS (MII) Item Categories : BTY EXIDE DRIVE 150 AH,BTY EXIDE DRIVE 80 AH L,BTY EXIDE DRIVE 100 AH,BTY EXIDE MILEAGE 38 AH,BTY E 283175.00 L9
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise