Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pressure Spring Cup (Hy 164.00) Fully Mc/D Sgi Casting As Per Drg. 36137600068/01 With Matl. As P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3848474 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 19, 2023 19:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VEERA PRECICAST PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
228670
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pratyush Kumar Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VEERA PRECICAST PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : PRESSURE SPRING CLAMP Title : F/M PRESURE SPRING CLAMP | 29-08-2023 12:15:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : PRESSURE SPRING CUP (HY-164.00) - FULLY MC/D SGI CASTING AS PER DRG. 36137600068/01 WITH MATL. AS PE | 26-08-2023 18:36:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VEERA PRECICAST PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRESSURE SPRING CUP (HY-164.00) - FULLY MC/D SGI CASTING AS PER DRG. 36137600068/01 WITH MATL. AS P | 193788.14 | L1 |
| 2 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRESSURE SPRING CUP (HY-164.00) - FULLY MC/D SGI CASTING AS PER DRG. 36137600068/01 WITH MATL. AS P | 500500.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F/M PRESURE SPRING CLAMP | NA | PRESSURE SPRING CLAMP | 13 | ₹ 228670.000 |