Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cement,Coarse Sand,Agg 20 Mm Crushed,Agg 40 Mm Crushed,Bricks,Water Proofing Compound,8 Mm Dia Rts
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4504353
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 31, 2024 16:05
End Date
Expired 12/02/2024

Expired 932 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FUTURE TECHNOLOGY - 12-02-2024 10:30:36 MII MSE Qualified
2 GREEN PLUS AGRICULTURE COOPERATIVE MARKETING LIMITED - 10-02-2024 12:51:58 MII Disqualified
3 INTERNATIONAL ENTERPRISES - 08-02-2024 15:41:04 MII MSE Disqualified
4 JAI SHIV TRADERS - 08-02-2024 16:03:11 MII MSE Disqualified
5 M/s Hindustan Enterprises - 10-02-2024 12:02:28 MII Disqualified
6 Mahadev Enterprises - 12-02-2024 15:39:18 MII MSE Qualified
7 SAFE TECH SOLUTIONS - 12-02-2024 10:49:11 MII MSE Qualified
8 SHARMA HARDWARE AND ELECTRICAL STORE - 08-02-2024 16:26:41 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FUTURE TECHNOLOGY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cement,Coarse Sand,Agg 20 mm Crushed,Agg 40 mm Crushed,Bricks,Water Proofing Compound,8 mm dia RTS 498229.00 L1
2 Mahadev Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cement,Coarse Sand,Agg 20 mm Crushed,Agg 40 mm Crushed,Bricks,Water Proofing Compound,8 mm dia RTS 632580.00 L2
3 SAFE TECH SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cement,Coarse Sand,Agg 20 mm Crushed,Agg 40 mm Crushed,Bricks,Water Proofing Compound,8 mm dia RTS 643650.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise