Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Register 150 Pager,Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Register 500 Pages,Bond Paper A4,Register
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3927090 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 07, 2023 18:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1084 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARAV ENTERPRISE | - | 25-09-2023 13:16:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHIRWAD ENTERPRISES | - | 09-09-2023 14:31:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHAWA NARAYAN ENTERPRISES | - | 25-09-2023 00:22:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAI NARAYAN ENTERPRISE | - | 25-09-2023 00:32:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S JITENDRA FURNITURE SHOP & GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | - | 14-09-2023 00:00:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-09-2023 15:39:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S UPHILL SPORTS | - | 26-09-2023 16:29:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | Mahi enterprise | - | 16-09-2023 16:40:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | NARBADA ENTERPRISES | - | 09-09-2023 14:24:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Shiv Security Service | - | 28-09-2023 01:11:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | TRIVENI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-09-2023 14:39:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NARBADA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 150 Pager,Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Register 500 Pages,Bond Paper A4,Register | 97830.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHIRWAD ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 150 Pager,Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Register 500 Pages,Bond Paper A4,Register | 106840.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRIVENI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 150 Pager,Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Register 500 Pages,Bond Paper A4,Register | 108980.00 | L3 |