Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Upright Microscope With 12 Mp Camera (Phase Contrast Microscope) Upgradable To Fluorescence
Description
Organisation Agriculture and Co-operation Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4479803
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 13, 2024 17:24
End Date
Expired 03/02/2024

Expired 942 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MOLDIAG SOLUTIONS LLP

Contract Value

489110

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vimalkumar Shankarlal Prajapati
Department: Agriculture And Co-operation Department Gujarat
Organisation: Navsari Agricultural University Navsari

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Acucal Services Make : ACUCAL Model : ACUBL-U7 Title : Upright Research Biological Microscope, Trinocular 31-01-2024 14:26:50 MSE Disqualified
2 ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Make : ANALYTICAL Model : UBM 3005 Title : Advanced Research Upright Biological Microscope 02-02-2024 16:57:59 MSE Disqualified
3 EDUCATIONAL & RESEARCH AIDS COMPANY Make : Infinity Model : Infinity-iOX-NE-620 Title : Upright Microscope With 12MP Camera (phase contrast microscope) -Infinity-iOX-NE-620 01-02-2024 15:55:11 N/A Disqualified
4 EMPIRE ENTERPRISES Make : Digilab Bio Analytical Instruments Pvt. Ltd. Model : Model DIGI-110 / Model DIGI-4000 Title : Digilab Advance Research Trinocular LED Microscope 01-02-2024 15:41:39 MSE Disqualified
5 i7 opto Electronics Inc. Make : Infinity Model : iOX-NE-620 Title : Research Microscope 01-02-2024 13:19:44 MSE Disqualified
6 MICRO INSTRUMENT CO. Make : Denscope Model : CX4500 Title : Upright Microscope 02-02-2024 16:38:33 MSE Disqualified
7 MOLDIAG SOLUTIONS LLP Make : Leica Microsystems Model : DM750 upright microscope with 12MP camera Title : DM750 31-01-2024 19:23:02 N/A Qualified
8 QUALITY SCIENTIFIC AND MECHANICAL WORKS Make : QUASMO Model : PZQ-106D Title : Upright Microscope With 12MP Camera (phase contrast microscope) 31-01-2024 13:12:06 MSE Disqualified
9 RADICAL SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RADICAL Model : RXLr-5NX Title : Upright Microscope With 12MP Camera (phase contrast microscope) upgradable to fluorescence 02-02-2024 13:16:17 MSE Disqualified
10 Radicon Scientific Instruments Co. Make : radicon Model : RTPH-506 Title : Trinocular Phase Contrast Microscope 13-01-2024 16:48:19 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MOLDIAG SOLUTIONS LLP Item Categories : Upright Microscope With 12MP Camera (phase contrast microscope) upgradable to fluorescence 496780.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DM750 Leica Microsystems DM750 upright microscope with 12MP camera 1 ₹ 489110.000