Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Black Button,Buckram,Hook And Eye,Zip,Thread,Broom Hard Bamboo,Broom Soft,Broom Hard Coconut,Batter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3936071 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 10, 2023 00:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1079 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajiv Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Assam Rifles
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARDWAJ TRADING COMPANY | - | 17-09-2023 18:22:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LEELA TRADING COMPANY | - | 18-09-2023 12:43:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S. UMRAO LAL GOYAL & SONS | - | 18-09-2023 12:21:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | THE RENU ENTERPRISES | - | 16-09-2023 15:36:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARDWAJ TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Black Button,Buckram,Hook and Eye,Zip,Thread,Broom Hard Bamboo,Broom soft,Broom Hard Coconut,Batter | 25179.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S. UMRAO LAL GOYAL & SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Black Button,Buckram,Hook and Eye,Zip,Thread,Broom Hard Bamboo,Broom soft,Broom Hard Coconut,Batter | 26595.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LEELA TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Black Button,Buckram,Hook and Eye,Zip,Thread,Broom Hard Bamboo,Broom soft,Broom Hard Coconut,Batter | 27355.00 | L3 |
| 4 | THE RENU ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Black Button,Buckram,Hook and Eye,Zip,Thread,Broom Hard Bamboo,Broom soft,Broom Hard Coconut,Batter | 27409.00 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type