Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent: Rfp For Defence Equipment 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Has Released A Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Supply Of Specific Defence Equipment. This Includes: 🔹 Ct63 103 Series Items Interested Vendors Are Requested To Submit Their Proposals Before April 25, 2024, 6:00 Pm. Proposals Should Be Detailed, Competitive, And In Compliance With The Specifications Outlined In The Rfp Document. Keywords: Rfp, Defence Equipment, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ct63 103 00001,Ct63 103 00002,Ct63 103 00003,Ct63 103 00004,Ct63 103 00005,Ct63 103 00015,Ct63 103
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4863502 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 23:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 862 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited (midhani)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTRAL STORES SUPPLYING CO | - | 25-04-2024 16:27:03 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | H.M. AND COMPANY | - | 24-04-2024 16:39:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | KEVLAR INDUSTRIES/PRAGATI BOOK HOUSE/YASH PACKAGING | - | 25-04-2024 15:37:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S ABEDIN TOOLS SYNDICATE | - | 25-04-2024 11:00:46 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S H.P. CORPORATION | - | 25-04-2024 10:25:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | ROYAL TOOLS | - | 23-04-2024 18:42:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SLS ENGINEERS | - | 24-04-2024 17:34:20 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SMITH ENGINEERING CO | - | 19-04-2024 06:06:35 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | Tejas Trade Link | - | 20-04-2024 14:06:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |