Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🍽️🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Food Containers/Test Specimen Moulds 🍽️🔬 The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Food Containers/Test Specimen Moulds. 📜 📅 Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 7:30 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is Aimed At Supporting Educational And Research Institutions With High Quality, Durable, And Safe Containers And Moulds For Food And Specimen Testing. Keywords: Food Containers, Test Specimen Moulds, Procurement, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Food Continer/Test Specimen Mould
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4798552 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 00:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ELEMENT ENGINEERING
299460
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELEMENT ENGINEERING | Make : Food Continer/Test Specimen Mould Model : Food Continer/Test Specimen Mould Title : Food Continer/Test Specimen Mould | 28-03-2024 11:21:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NILKANTH TREDING | Make : Food Continer/Test Specimen Mould Model : Food Continer/Test Specimen Mould Title : Food Continer/Test Specimen Mould | 28-03-2024 11:09:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAROVAR TRADELINK | Make : Food Continer/Test Specimen Mould Model : Food Continer/Test Specimen Mould Title : Food Continer/Test Specimen Mould | 28-03-2024 11:17:03 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELEMENT ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Food Continer/Test Specimen Mould | 299460.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NILKANTH TREDING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Food Continer/Test Specimen Mould | 305000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAROVAR TRADELINK | Item Categories : Food Continer/Test Specimen Mould | 310000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Food Continer/Test Specimen Mould | Food Continer/Test Specimen Mould | Food Continer/Test Specimen Mould | 1 | ₹ 299460.000 |
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Read moreSupply of field test kits and h2s vials to rdws&s division bangalore rural district
Supply of field test kits and h2s vials to rdws&s division bangalore rural district
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read morePrinting and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Read moreStandardized mould base,tensile specimen,izod impact specimen,flexural specimen,hdt specimen,tensil
Read more
Preparation/machining of samples as per is 814, is6419 ( tensile test specimen, bend test specimen,
Read more
Nitronic-60 test specimen set, hastelloy c22 test specimen set, incoloy 800 test specimen set
Read more
of your Industry type