Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Alcohol Ethyl Absolute (In 1 Ltr Bottle) (N6810 000041)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3741102 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 17:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1100 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : unbranded Title : ALCOHOL ETHYL ABSOLUTE (IN 1LTR BOTTLE) (N6810-000041) | 31-08-2023 12:00:11 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | COSMOS CORPORATION | Make : BEST MAKE IN INDIA Model : Alcohol Ethyl Absolute (in 1 Ltr Bottle) Title : Alcohol Ethyl Absolute (in 1 Ltr Bottle) | 30-08-2023 17:19:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ESSKAY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : ALCOHOL ETHYL ABSOLUTE (IN 1LTR BOTTLE) Title : ALCOHOL ETHYL ABSOLUTE (IN 1LTR BOTTLE) | 31-08-2023 12:41:19 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | JEXMON INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : ALCOHOL ETHYL ABSOLUTE (IN 1LTR BOTTLE) (N6810-000 Title : ALCOHOL ETHYL ABSOLUTE (IN 1LTR BOTTLE) (N6810-000041) | 31-08-2023 11:05:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JR Sales Corporation | Make : NA Model : ETOH Title : Ethanol (Ethyl Alcohol) | 29-08-2023 18:28:15 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | KRISHVI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 1000 ML PLASTIC BOTTLE Title : ALCOHOL ETHYL ABSOLUTE (IN 1LTR BOTTLE) (N6810-000041) | 31-08-2023 08:01:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | r v corporation | Make : BEST MAKE IN INDIA Model : N6810-000041 ALCOHOL ETHYL ABSOLUTE (IN 1 LTR BOTTLE) Title : N6810-000041 ALCOHOL ETHYL ABSOLUTE (IN 1 LTR BOTTLE) | 30-08-2023 17:09:15 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | SCIENCE WORLD | Make : MSB CHEMICAL LIMITED Model : 5268 Title : Ethanol 99.9% Absolute ( AR- ACS Grade) | 29-08-2023 14:37:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SRINIKSHA LIFE CARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MSB Model : Absolute Alcohol A. R. Quality 100% (99.8% + Vol% Title : Absolute Alcohol A. R. Quality 100% (99.8% + Vol% C2H5OH | 30-08-2023 17:46:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |