Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
San Storage,Servers,San Switch,42 U Rack,Cisco Switch Cbs350,Vmware V Center Server Standard For Es Xi
Description
Organisation Home Department Andhra Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4266666
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 29, 2023 23:45
End Date
Expired 11/12/2023

Expired 996 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FORTUNEPLUS IT NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITEDFORTUNEPLUS IT NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITEDFO...

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 150 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Annapareddy Srinivas Reddy
Department: Home Department Andhra Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 E & E ENTERPRISES - 08-12-2023 16:45:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
2 FORTUNEPLUS IT NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-12-2023 23:43:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
3 svs technologies - 08-12-2023 19:30:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SAN Storage NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 9699800.000
Servers NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 5999000.000
SAN Switch NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 923055.000
42U Rack NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 112100.000
Cisco Switch-CBS350 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 55400.000
Vmware vCenter Server Standard for ESXi NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1071735.000
Vmware vSphere Enterprice NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 2750580.000
Microsoft SQL Server 2022 Standard NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 128620.000
Windows Server Standard 2019 OEM Box Pack NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 558848.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise