Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Diethyl Ether Solvent Bott Of 500 Ml,Lignocaine H Cl 2 Per Without Adrenaline 30 Ml Inj Suitable For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5223484 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 16, 2024 17:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2024
Expired 728 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A.K.PHARMA | - | 03-09-2024 19:33:13 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Shubham Medicals Port Blair | - | 05-09-2024 21:31:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Srinivas Medical Store | - | 05-09-2024 21:42:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Sulabha Surgicals | - | 06-09-2024 12:52:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 05-09-2024 21:55:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A.K.PHARMA(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Diethyl Ether Solvent Bott of 500 ml,Lignocaine HCl 2 per without Adrenaline 30 ml Inj suitable for | 466614.76 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Srinivas Medical Store (MII) | Item Categories : Diethyl Ether Solvent Bott of 500 ml,Lignocaine HCl 2 per without Adrenaline 30 ml Inj suitable for | 769636.80 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Shubham Medicals Port Blair (MII) | Item Categories : Diethyl Ether Solvent Bott of 500 ml,Lignocaine HCl 2 per without Adrenaline 30 ml Inj suitable for | 968563.00 | L3 |