Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of 300 Sq Mm Copper Conductor Xlpe Insulated Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4759518 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 10, 2024 00:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/03/2024
Expired 885 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SURAJ CABLES
24485472
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajanta Electric Industries | Make : AJANTA Model : XLPE insulated copper armoured cable Title : copper armoured cable | 20-03-2024 14:22:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DAYAL TRADERS | Make : KEI Model : 3C X 300 SQMM ALUMNIUM CABLE Title : 3C X 300 SQMM ALUMNIUM CABLE | 30-03-2024 15:39:45 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DELTON CABLES LIMITED | Make : Delton Model : 300 SQ MM COPPER CONDUCTOR XLPE INSULATED CABLE Title : 300 SQ MM COPPER CONDUCTOR XLPE INSULATED CABLE | 30-03-2024 14:49:22 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : GEMSCAB Model : GEMSCAB Title : GEMSCAB 3C X 300 SQMM 2XFY | 30-03-2024 15:59:44 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | GOYOLENE FIBRES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (TRF) | Make : GOYOLENE Model : POWER CABLE Title : POWER CABLE | 30-03-2024 16:13:49 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KDI POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KDI POWER Model : KDI POWER 2023-24 Title : 3 C X 300 SQMM COPPER ARMOURED CABLE | 30-03-2024 17:51:59 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTS | Make : HAVELLS/GLOSTER Model : SUPPLY OF 300 SQ MM COPPER CONDUCTOR XLPE INSULATE Title : SUPPLY OF 300 SQ MM COPPER CONDUCTOR XLPE INSULATED CABLE | 30-03-2024 16:16:55 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S SHRIRAM TELELINK | Make : SRTL Model : 3 CORE x 300 SQMM ABC XLPE STRIP ARM FRLS CABLE Title : 3 CORE x 300 SQMM ABC XLPE STRIP ARM FRLS CABLE | 30-03-2024 18:57:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PYMEN CABLES INDIA | Make : PYMEN Model : 3 C X 300 SQ.MM. XLPE Title : 3 C X 300 SQ. MM XLPE CABLE | 28-03-2024 09:51:40 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD | Make : SPECIAL CABLES Model : LT POWER CABLES Title : LT POWER CABLES 1.1 KV | 30-03-2024 09:44:07 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SURAJ CABLES | Make : Suraj Model : SURAJ 4759518 3C X 300 SQ MM COPPER COND XLPE INS Title : SURAJ 4759518 3C X 300 SQ MM COPPER COND XLPE INS | 29-03-2024 16:57:36 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : SEPL Model : POWER CABLE Title : 3 Core X 300 Sqmm, Stranded_ Bare_ Copper Cond, XLPE Insul, GI Strip Armour, PVC Sheathed, Power Cable | 28-03-2024 10:03:14 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | SVARN INFRATEL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SVARN Model : 3C X 300 SQMM 2XFY Title : 3C X 300 SQMM 2XFY | 30-03-2024 13:03:15 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | TORTEK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TORTEK Model : TORTEK Title : POWER CABLE FOR BPCL | 29-03-2024 17:26:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | U K B ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UKB Model : 3Cx 300 SQMM, XLPE Insulated PVC FRLSH Sheathed Title : 3Cx 300 SQMM, XLPE Insulated PVC FRLSH Sheathed | 30-03-2024 10:07:17 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | UNIVERSAL CABLE MFG. CO. | Make : UNIVERSAL Model : UNIVERSAL 3 X 300 CU Title : UNIVERSAL 3 X 300 CU | 24-03-2024 19:27:08 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SURAJ CABLES(MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF 300 SQ MM COPPER CONDUCTOR XLPE INSULATED CABLE | 24485472.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SVARN INFRATEL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF 300 SQ MM COPPER CONDUCTOR XLPE INSULATED CABLE | 27421548.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF 300 SQ MM COPPER CONDUCTOR XLPE INSULATED CABLE | 28124811.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL CABLE MFG. CO. (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF 300 SQ MM COPPER CONDUCTOR XLPE INSULATED CABLE | 28710000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S SHRIRAM TELELINK (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF 300 SQ MM COPPER CONDUCTOR XLPE INSULATED CABLE | 29699637.00 | L5 |
| 6 | TORTEK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF 300 SQ MM COPPER CONDUCTOR XLPE INSULATED CABLE | 33001980.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SURAJ 4759518 3C X 300 SQ MM COPPER COND XLPE INS | Suraj | SURAJ 4759518 3C X 300 SQ MM COPPER COND XLPE INS | 3300 | ₹ 24485472.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read more1c x 300 sq mm cu conductor xlpe insulated lt power cable,2c x 2 point 5 sq mm cu conductor xlpe in
Read more
Xlpe insulated aluminium conductor aerial cable,pvc insulated aluminium conductor cable 35 sq. mm,p
Read more
1.5 sq mm copper conductor xlpe insulated un-armored 30 core control cable,encoder extension cable
Read more
Aluminium conductor cable xlpe insulated,2.5 sq mm 3 core pvc copper flexible cable,5-core, 2.5sqmm
Read more
38/66 kv, xlpe insulated copper cable 800 sq mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type