Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚑 Urgent Pharmaceutical Procurement Notice 🚑 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Pharmaceutical Products, Including Tab Colchicine 0.5mg, Tab Diltiazam 30mg, Tab Diltiazam 90mg, Tab Enalapril 2.5mg, Tab Etizolam 0.25mg, And Other Related Medications. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Control Measures Mandated For Military Pharmaceuticals. Keywords: Pharmaceutical Procurement, Military, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Medications, Bid Submission, Healthcare Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tab Colchicine 0.5mg,Tab Diltiazam 30mg,Tab Diltiazam 90mg,Tab Enalapril 2.5mg,Tab Etizolam 0.25mg,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4923838 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 17:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHHABRA MEDICOSE | - | 27-05-2024 13:56:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EVAAN LIFESCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-05-2024 08:11:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FELIX HEALTHCARE | - | 28-05-2024 12:15:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | G B MEDICAL STORE | - | 28-05-2024 08:35:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S SINHA TRADERS | - | 27-05-2024 19:06:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | OM MEDICAL AGENCY | - | 29-05-2024 12:03:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SUNIL PHARMACY | - | 29-05-2024 11:36:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SINHA TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Colchicine 0.5mg,Tab Diltiazam 30mg,Tab Diltiazam 90mg,Tab Enalapril 2.5mg,Tab Etizolam 0.25mg, | 43839.90 | L1 |
| 2 | EVAAN LIFESCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Colchicine 0.5mg,Tab Diltiazam 30mg,Tab Diltiazam 90mg,Tab Enalapril 2.5mg,Tab Etizolam 0.25mg, | 44902.40 | L2 |
| 3 | OM MEDICAL AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Colchicine 0.5mg,Tab Diltiazam 30mg,Tab Diltiazam 90mg,Tab Enalapril 2.5mg,Tab Etizolam 0.25mg, | 45210.80 | L3 |
| 4 | SUNIL PHARMACY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Colchicine 0.5mg,Tab Diltiazam 30mg,Tab Diltiazam 90mg,Tab Enalapril 2.5mg,Tab Etizolam 0.25mg, | 48720.00 | L4 |
| 5 | FELIX HEALTHCARE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Colchicine 0.5mg,Tab Diltiazam 30mg,Tab Diltiazam 90mg,Tab Enalapril 2.5mg,Tab Etizolam 0.25mg, | 73406.20 | L5 |