Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Catalyst Replacement Jobs In Sru 1 Converter Vessels During Shutdown Aug
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3619978 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 27, 2023 18:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2023
Expired 1146 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BALURAM & BROS. CO
12744000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALURAM & BROS. CO | 18-07-2023 13:41:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KLIFF INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-07-2023 13:16:28 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PLANT-TECH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED | 18-07-2023 12:53:23 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PLANT-TECH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CATALYST REPLACEMENT JOBS IN SRU 1 CONVERTER VESSELS DURING SHUTDOWN AUG | 12744000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALURAM & BROS. CO | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CATALYST REPLACEMENT JOBS IN SRU 1 CONVERTER VESSELS DURING SHUTDOWN AUG | 14150000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - CATALYST REPLACEMENT JOBS IN SRU 1 CONVERTER VESSELS DURING SHUTDOWN AUGUST 2023 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 12744000.000 |
Custom bid for services - rprc257223 catalyst replacement jobs during shutdown in dhds unit at pani
Read more
Custom bid for services - rprc243347 catalyst replacement jobs in sru 55 unit at panipat refinery
Read more
Custom bid for services - catalyst unloading loading jobs in various reactors during mi shutdown a
Read more
Custom bid for services - catalyst unloading loading jobs in various reactors during mi shutdown a
Read more
Carryout torque tool tightening jobs in resid sru plant during resid sru m and i shutdown 2024
Carryout torque tool tightening jobs in
 resid sru plant during resid sru m and i
 shutdown 2024
Read moreSru mcc refractory replacement during m and i shutdown in guwahati refinery
Sru mcc refractory replacement during m and i shutdown in guwahati refinery
Read moreSru mcc refractory replacement during m and i shutdown in guwahati refinery
Sru mcc refractory replacement during m and i shutdown in guwahati refinery
Read moreof your Industry type