Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fuel Injection Pump Repair And Servicing,Wheel Alignment, Wheel Balancing And Tyre Rotation Carried
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4578796
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 04, 2024 01:51
End Date
Expired 13/02/2024

Expired 936 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Bothra Enterprises Make : NA Model : FUEL INJECTION PUMP REPAIR AND SERVICING Title : FUEL INJECTION PUMP REPAIR AND SERVICING 10-02-2024 15:43:44 N/A Qualified
2 MAANVIK TRADING Make : NA Model : FUEL INJECTION PUMP REPAIR AND SERVICING Title : FUEL INJECTION PUMP REPAIR AND SERVICING 10-02-2024 15:50:22 N/A Qualified
3 MAHABHAIRAB TRADING COMPANY Make : NA Model : FUEL INJECTION PUMP REPAIR AND SERVICING Title : FUEL INJECTION PUMP REPAIR AND SERVICING 10-02-2024 15:57:36 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Bothra Enterprises Item Categories : FUEL INJECTION PUMP REPAIR AND SERVICING,WHEEL ALIGNMENT, WHEEL BALANCING AND TYRE ROTATION CARRIED 13130.00 L1
2 MAANVIK TRADING Item Categories : FUEL INJECTION PUMP REPAIR AND SERVICING,WHEEL ALIGNMENT, WHEEL BALANCING AND TYRE ROTATION CARRIED 13830.00 L2
3 MAHABHAIRAB TRADING COMPANY Item Categories : FUEL INJECTION PUMP REPAIR AND SERVICING,WHEEL ALIGNMENT, WHEEL BALANCING AND TYRE ROTATION CARRIED 14420.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise