Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M5501176090 Ring Granulator: Hammer, Ring Toothed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Meja Urja NigamPLimited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4477673 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BLUE STAR CASTING PRIVATE LIMITED
3058560
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLUE STAR CASTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BSC Model : BSC Title : CRUSHER HAMMER | 03-02-2024 19:15:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NORTHERN ALLOYS BHAVNAGAR LIMITED | Make : NABL Model : AS PER YOUR DRG & SPECN. Title : RING TOOTHED HAMMER M5501176090 | 05-02-2024 14:41:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE BALAJI ENGINEERING | Make : SHREE BALAJI ENGINEERING Model : M5501176090-RING GRANULATOR: HAMMER, RING TOOTHED Title : M5501176090-RING GRANULATOR: HAMMER, RING TOOTHED | 02-02-2024 16:17:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHRI BALAJI INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED | Make : SHRI BALAJI INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED Model : CRUSHER HAMMER Title : CRUSHER HAMMER | 30-01-2024 10:39:28 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | TECHNO PLUS | Make : M5501176090-RING GRANULATOR: HAMMER, RING TOOTHED Model : TECHNO PLUS Title : M5501176090-RING GRANULATOR: HAMMER, RING TOOTHED | 05-02-2024 13:28:06 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLUE STAR CASTING PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : M5501176090-RING GRANULATOR: HAMMER, RING TOOTHED | 3058560.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI BALAJI INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : M5501176090-RING GRANULATOR: HAMMER, RING TOOTHED | 3084520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NORTHERN ALLOYS BHAVNAGAR LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : M5501176090-RING GRANULATOR: HAMMER, RING TOOTHED | 4472000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRUSHER HAMMER | BSC | BSC | 1000 | ₹ 3058560.000 |
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-1103 mills
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-103 mills
Read moreInstallation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Installation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Read moreConstruction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Construction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Read moreMaintenance of kalaburagi ring road (new rto cross) connecting nandoor(k) via kusnoor from ch. km 4.00 to 7.00 in kalaburagi taluka under 3054 mdr road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Maintenance of kalaburagi ring road (new rto cross) connecting nandoor(k) via kusnoor from ch. km 4.00 to 7.00 in kalaburagi taluka under 3054 mdr road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Read moreMaintenance of road from hirapur (kalaburagi ring road) connecting neeloor cross (on sh155) via bablad(s), savalgi railway station, hunsihadgil, neeloor from ch. km 13.30 to 17.24 in kalaburagi taluka under 3054 mdr road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Maintenance of road from hirapur (kalaburagi ring road) connecting neeloor cross (on sh155) via bablad(s), savalgi railway station, hunsihadgil, neeloor from ch. km 13.30 to 17.24 in kalaburagi taluka under 3054 mdr road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreToothed hammer ring (forged type) , suitable for elecon make ring mill granulator,toothed ring hamm
Read more
of your Industry type