Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Desktop Pc; Hp Acer Dell Lenovo; Annual Maintenance Con
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Culture |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4534084 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 26, 2024 01:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CLIQUE
Contract Value
48852
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Kausik Patra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Culture
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Archaeological Survey Of India (asi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACHYUT CHAKRABORTY | 03-02-2024 16:58:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AIRWIN SOLUTION | 03-02-2024 18:33:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CLIQUE | 03-02-2024 17:13:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GENERIC SOLUTIONS | 05-02-2024 14:12:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MEGHA COMPUTER SYSTEM | 03-02-2024 18:28:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SATYAM ENTERPRISE | 27-01-2024 19:35:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SUPERTRON ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-01-2024 13:27:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLIQUE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Desktop PC; HP Acer Dell Lenovo; Annual Maintenance Con | 48852.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ACHYUT CHAKRABORTY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Desktop PC; HP Acer Dell Lenovo; Annual Maintenance Con | 55740.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AIRWIN SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Desktop PC; HP Acer Dell Lenovo; Annual Maintenance Con | 67800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MEGHA COMPUTER SYSTEM | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Desktop PC; HP Acer Dell Lenovo; Annual Maintenance Con | 74400.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Desktop PC; HP Acer Dell Lenovo; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quarterly; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 30 | ₹ 31860.000 |
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Printer; HP Epson Canon; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quarterly; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 30 | ₹ 14160.000 |
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Scanner; Canon HP Epson; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quarterly; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 6 | ₹ 2832.000 |