Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Industrial Gases Supply 🛢️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Industrial Dissolved Acetylene And Industrial Oxygen In Returnable Cylinders. 🗓️ Deadline: June 8, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Logistical Arrangements For The Delivery And Return Of Cylinders. Keywords: Industrial Gases, Acetylene, Oxygen, Cylinders, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Industrial Dissolved Acetylene In Returnable Cylinders,Supply Of Industrial Oxygen In Ret
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4958166 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 17:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SUMEET VENTURES
217350
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.C.RANGANATHAN AGENCY | Make : D.C.RANGANATHAN AGENCY Model : Supply Of Industrial Dissolved Acetylene Title : Supply Of Industrial Dissolved Acetylene In Returnable Cylinders | 08-06-2024 14:08:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJA AGENCY | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Supply Of Industrial Dissolved Acetylene In Returnable Cylinders | 05-06-2024 14:40:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SUMEET VENTURES | Make : NA Model : SUMEETDA Title : Refilling of Dissolved Acetylene Gas having purity of 96 percent confirming to IS 308/1988 (Q3) | 21-05-2024 23:58:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SUN STAR AGENCY | Make : RESELLER Model : Supply Of Industrial Dissolved Acetylene In Return Title : Supply Of Industrial Dissolved Acetylene In Returnable Cylinders | 15-06-2024 11:48:21 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUMEET VENTURES(MII) | Item Categories : Supply of Industrial Dissolved Acetylene in returnable cylinders,Supply of Industrial Oxygen in ret | 217350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUN STAR AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of Industrial Dissolved Acetylene in returnable cylinders,Supply of Industrial Oxygen in ret | 244776.00 | L2 |
| 3 | D.C.RANGANATHAN AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of Industrial Dissolved Acetylene in returnable cylinders,Supply of Industrial Oxygen in ret | 291412.80 | L3 |
| 4 | RAJA AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of Industrial Dissolved Acetylene in returnable cylinders,Supply of Industrial Oxygen in ret | 353263.68 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Refilling of Dissolved Acetylene Gas having purity of 96 percent confirming to IS 308/1988 (Q3) | NA | SUMEETDA | 336 | ₹ 151200.000 |
| Supply of Industrial Oxygen in returnable cylinders | NA | SUMEETOXY | 630 | ₹ 28350.000 |
| Supply Of Industrial Nitrogen In Returnable Cylinders | NA | SUMEETNIT | 630 | ₹ 37800.000 |
Supply of furniture to government schools in dakshina kannada district
Supply of furniture to government schools in dakshina kannada district
Read moreSupply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Supply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Read moreSupply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Supply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Read moreSupply of uniforms to pourakarmikas to anekal tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of uniforms to pourakarmikas to anekal tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreSupply of tabs to anekal and konnapana agarahara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of tabs to anekal and konnapana agarahara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreSupply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreSupply of safety equipment anekal,chanadapura,hunasamaranhalli,konnapana agarahara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of safety equipment anekal,chanadapura,hunasamaranhalli,konnapana agarahara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreRequest for proposal-empanelment and supply of tissue-culture-derived g-3 lady rosetta potato seed tubers in bihar
Request for proposal-empanelment and supply of tissue-culture-derived g-3 lady rosetta potato seed tubers in bihar
Read moreSupply of laptops to anekal,jigani,konnapana agarahara,hunasamaranahalli and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of laptops to anekal,jigani,konnapana agarahara,hunasamaranahalli and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreof your Industry type