Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chainlink Fencing Work Mahatma Vidur Bio Diversity Park Bijnour Uttar Pradesh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forest Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4578351 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 04, 2024 00:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS
Contract Value
1248900
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Syed Qamar Raza Zaidi
Department:
Forest Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MASHROOF AHMAD CONTRACTOR | Make : MASHROOF AHMAD CONTRACTOR Model : CHAINLINK FENCING WORK MAHATMA VIDUR BIO-DIVERSITY Title : CHAINLINK FENCING WORK MAHATMA VIDUR BIO-DIVERSITY PARK BIJNOUR UTTAR PRADESH | 13-02-2024 16:20:15 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SHALINI FABRICATORS | Make : SHALINI Model : CHAINLINK FENCING WORK MAHATMA VIDUR BIO-DIVERSITY Title : CHAINLINK FENCING WORK MAHATMA VIDUR BIO-DIVERSITY PARK BIJNOUR UTTAR PRADESH ( Q3) | 13-02-2024 17:13:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MEERA SUPPLIERS | Make : UNBRAND Model : NA Title : Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric | 12-02-2024 16:09:20 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 4 | MOHD TAZEEM CONTRACTOR | Make : NA Model : CHAINLINK FENCING WORK MAHATMA VIDUR BIO-DIVERSITY Title : CHAINLINK FENCING WORK MAHATMA VIDUR BIO-DIVERSITY | 13-02-2024 17:28:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAI SAMARTH IRRIGATORS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CHAINLINK FENCING WORK MAHATMA VIDUR BIO-DIVERSITY PARK BIJNOUR UTTAR PRADESH | 13-02-2024 16:11:29 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CHAINLINK FENCING WORK MAHATMA VIDUR BIO-DIVERSITY PARK BIJNOUR UTTAR PRADESH | 13-02-2024 15:57:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | SIDDHI PLASTIC INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CHAINLINK FENCING WORK MAHATMA VIDUR BIO-DIVERSITY PARK BIJNOUR UTTAR PRADESH | 13-02-2024 16:21:07 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS | Item Categories : CHAINLINK FENCING WORK MAHATMA VIDUR BIO-DIVERSITY PARK BIJNOUR UTTAR PRADESH | 1248900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAI SAMARTH IRRIGATORS | Item Categories : CHAINLINK FENCING WORK MAHATMA VIDUR BIO-DIVERSITY PARK BIJNOUR UTTAR PRADESH | 1298000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIDDHI PLASTIC INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : CHAINLINK FENCING WORK MAHATMA VIDUR BIO-DIVERSITY PARK BIJNOUR UTTAR PRADESH | 1325000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHAINLINK FENCING WORK MAHATMA VIDUR BIO-DIVERSITY PARK BIJNOUR UTTAR PRADESH | NA | NA | 1 | ₹ 1248900.000 |