Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏛️ Tender Invitation For Pune Peth Budhwar S.S.N. 257/C1,257/C2 Yethil Bwada Ya Milkatimadhe Karntijyoti Savitribahi Fule Yanche Smarak Ubharne 🏛️ The Pune Municipal Corporation, As Part Of The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Tenders For The Project "Enhancement Of The Savitribai Phule Statue At Budhwar Peth." 📅 Tender Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 2:30 Pm 💸 Tender Fee: Inr 17,879 💵 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 36,32,41 Eligible Tenderers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical And Financial Bids, As Per The Tender Abstract. The Project Aims To Commemorate And Enhance The Savitribai Phule Statue, A Significant Landmark In Pune. Keywords: Pune Municipal Corporation, Savitribai Phule Statue, Budhwar Peth, Tender, State Government And Ut, Statue Enhancement, Public Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pune Peth Budhwar S.S.N. 257/C1,257/C2 Yethil Bwada Ya Milkatimadhe Karntijyoti Savitribahi Fule Yanche Smarak Ubharne
|
| Description |
As Per Tender Abstract
|
| Organisation | Pune Municipal Corporation | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PMCP_1046031_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PMC/BHAVAN/71/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 17879 |
| EMD | 3.63 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Budhwar Peth |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mahatenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1826793 |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 20:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.