Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Target Tin Sheet Fig 12,Target Paper Fig 11,Target Paper Fig 12,Patch Book
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4440475 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 01:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 14-01-2024 20:26:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S MEHRAJ & BRO'S | - | 09-01-2024 22:09:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MOGAL TRADERS | - | 13-01-2024 18:51:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MOHD SULTAN LONE | - | 09-01-2024 12:01:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TARIQ ENTERPRISES | - | 08-01-2024 22:29:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TARIQ ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Target Tin Sheet Fig 12,Target Paper Fig 11,Target Paper Fig 12,Patch Book | 66150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MEHRAJ & BRO'S (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Target Tin Sheet Fig 12,Target Paper Fig 11,Target Paper Fig 12,Patch Book | 76800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOHD SULTAN LONE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Target Tin Sheet Fig 12,Target Paper Fig 11,Target Paper Fig 12,Patch Book | 85550.00 | L3 |