Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Current Collector Gravity Type,Current Collector Fr Crm2 Eot Crane,Dsl Busbar Insulator Fr Crm2 M12
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3862229 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 17:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
A S ENTERPRISES
164800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S ENTERPRISES | Make : ASE Model : ASE/CC-G-400 Title : CURRENT COLLECTOR GRAVITY TYPE | 05-09-2023 11:16:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARMATIC ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : armatic Model : GC01 Title : Gravity Current Collector | 13-09-2023 09:41:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INSU TECH CORPORATION | Make : INSU TECH Model : CRM-CRANE-1112-SK1 Title : CURRENT COLLECTOR | 28-09-2023 15:44:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INTERNATIONAL ENGINEERING PLANT | Make : IEP Model : GRAVITY COLLECTOR Title : CURRENT COLLECTOR | 05-09-2023 19:10:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | POWERMECH ENGINEERING | Make : Powermech Model : CI Current Collector Assembly Title : Cast Iron Current Collector | 29-09-2023 12:53:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SNT REMOTE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CURRENT COLLECTER GRAVITY TYPE 400AMPS Model : SPEED-- CONTROL Title : CURRENT COLLECTER GRAVITY TYPE 400AMPS | 26-08-2023 17:17:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CURRENT COLLECTOR GRAVITY TYPE,CURRENT COLLECTOR FR CRM2 EOT CRANE,DSL BUSBAR INSULATOR FR CRM2-M12 | 139661.02 | L1 |
| 2 | SNT REMOTE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CURRENT COLLECTOR GRAVITY TYPE,CURRENT COLLECTOR FR CRM2 EOT CRANE,DSL BUSBAR INSULATOR FR CRM2-M12 | 192525.42 | L2 |
| 3 | INSU TECH CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CURRENT COLLECTOR GRAVITY TYPE,CURRENT COLLECTOR FR CRM2 EOT CRANE,DSL BUSBAR INSULATOR FR CRM2-M12 | 216100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INTERNATIONAL ENGINEERING PLANT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CURRENT COLLECTOR GRAVITY TYPE,CURRENT COLLECTOR FR CRM2 EOT CRANE,DSL BUSBAR INSULATOR FR CRM2-M12 | 230500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ARMATIC ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CURRENT COLLECTOR GRAVITY TYPE,CURRENT COLLECTOR FR CRM2 EOT CRANE,DSL BUSBAR INSULATOR FR CRM2-M12 | 438647.67 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CURRENT COLLECTOR GRAVITY TYPE | ASE | ASE/CC-G-400 | 25 | ₹ 86250.000 |
| CURRENT COLLECTOR ASSEMBLY | ASE | ASE/CC-400 | 25 | ₹ 63250.000 |
| DSL BUSBAR INSULATOR | ASE | ASE/DSL BUSBAR INSULATOR | 30 | ₹ 7650.000 |
| DSL BUSBAR INSULATOR | ASE | ASE/DSL BUSBAR INSULATOR | 30 | ₹ 7650.000 |
Supply of current collector bracket busbar
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of current collector bracket busbar
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDsl busbar joint cover of eot crane, rating-125amp,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpares of current collector of eot crane
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAngle iron gravity type current collector with single insulator and suitable for 75 mm angle iron d
Read more
of your Industry type