Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provision Of New Glued Joints At Dss,Stjt &Amp Bca Station In Connection Of Ei &Amp Abs Work Of Spj Bju Bgs Section.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 78197552 |
|
Reference Number |
SEE24-25-126 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 85700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/112024/78197552/viewNitPdf_4758863.pdf |
| Start Date | November 05, 2024 18:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2024
Expired 645 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairs & painting of staff quarter, damaged pipeline, door & at bca, stjt, dss, nazj & ujp under sse/w/l/bju
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpecial track maintenance work at yards of bju - bca - dss under jurisdiction of aden/west/bju.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of essential facilities in machine sidign at tur, krbp, dss, bca, bju, spp, csr, vpda, stlr, nna, gai, kgg, lkn, crr, nrpa & bagl.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(i) spj (ex) - mfp-hjp(ex) section : through fittings renewal (tfr) = 16.399 km. (ii) spj (ex) - mfp (up) section : trr/p = 0.90 tkm (iii) bju-bca-spj(ex)-mfp section : glued joint renewal with 60 kg. = 79 nos. & (iv) between hajipur (ex) - muzaffarpur (up & dn) section : tbr with deep screening of ballast 300 mm with bcm (total = 16.544 km.) under jurisdiction of sr. den/3/see.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(i) spj (ex) - mfp-hjp(ex) section : through fittings renewal (tfr) = 16.399 km. (ii) spj (ex) - mfp (up) section : trr/p = 0.90 tkm (iii) bju-bca-spj(ex)-mfp section : glued joint renewal with 60 kg. = 79 nos. & (iv) between hajipur (ex) - muzaffarpur (up & dn) section : tbr with deep screening of ballast 300 mm with bcm (total = 16.544 km.) under jurisdiction of sr. den/3/see.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAt see div.: electrical work in connection with provision of essential facilities in machine siding at tur, krbp, dss, bca, bju, spp, csr, vpda, stlr, gai, nna, kgg, lkn, crr, nrpa & bagl.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of nylon/plastic net on portal and ttc boom in ci to bju via spp, hjp to bju via mfp & spj, kgg and nna section in sonpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepair/ fabrication of glued joints by making g-3(l) type glued joints as per rdso drawing for 60kg & 52 kg rails with all fittings etc. in between re-bai stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMs-vmsections -through fitting renewal of 60 kg 1 in 12 points & crossings - 11 nos (tmv-dn 2nos, pei-dn 3nos, vvn-dn 3nos, myp-dn 1no,myp-dn- 2nos.) ms-vm - glued joint renewal - 136 nos (renewal of 52 kg glued joints - 61 nos & renewal of 60 kg glued joints - 75 nos)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of associate s&t work in connection with engineering work i.e ttr, fstwscmsc wcmsc, twsej, tbr & tfr work in bachhawara - chhapra kacheri section, trr(p) work in bju-spj section, ttr & tfr work in bju-mfp section & ttr ,twsej & tbr work in mfp- hjp section of see division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type