Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrode Dia 3.15 Mm (Lh) E 7018,Electrode Dia 4 Mm E 7018,Welding Electrode Dia 3.15 Mm 310,Welding
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | KIOCL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4446735 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 08, 2024 19:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRATEEK ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
106150
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashok Karkera
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Kiocl Limited
Organisation:
Kiocl Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AB ENTERPRISES | Make : Ador/Good Quality Model : ELECTRODE DIA 3.15MM (LH) E 7018 Title : ELECTRODE DIA 3.15MM (LH) E 7018 | 29-01-2024 14:04:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GM 18 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Model : GM 18 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Title : GM 18 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | 29-01-2024 14:12:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRATEEK ENTERPRISES | Make : D&H SECHERON Model : LH- 7108 Title : SUPERATHERME | 27-01-2024 17:18:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAITRON ENGINEERS PVT LTD Model : SAITRON LH E 7018 Title : SAITRON LH E 7018 3.15 X 450 | 29-01-2024 11:15:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREE DEVI ENTERPRISES | Make : ADOR Model : 3.15 mm , LH Title : E -7018 welding electrode | 24-01-2024 19:56:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | TRANSMISSION TECH ENGINEERS LLP | Make : D & H Model : DIA 3.15MM ELECTRODE (LH) E-7018 Title : D & H | 29-01-2024 09:02:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRIMA 7018 3.15x450MM Model : PRIMA 7018 Title : PRIMA 7018 3.15x450MM | 27-01-2024 16:28:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRATEEK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ELECTRODE DIA 3.15MM (LH) E 7018,ELECTRODE DIA 4MM E 7018,WELDING ELECTRODE DIA 3.15MM 310,WELDING | 106150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TRANSMISSION TECH ENGINEERS LLP | Item Categories : ELECTRODE DIA 3.15MM (LH) E 7018,ELECTRODE DIA 4MM E 7018,WELDING ELECTRODE DIA 3.15MM 310,WELDING | 133530.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE DEVI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ELECTRODE DIA 3.15MM (LH) E 7018,ELECTRODE DIA 4MM E 7018,WELDING ELECTRODE DIA 3.15MM 310,WELDING | 185120.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AB ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ELECTRODE DIA 3.15MM (LH) E 7018,ELECTRODE DIA 4MM E 7018,WELDING ELECTRODE DIA 3.15MM 310,WELDING | 211660.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUPERATHERME | D&H SECHERON | LH- 7108 | 3000 | ₹ 16800.000 |
| SUPERATHERME | D&H SECHERON | LH- 7108 | 5000 | ₹ 42000.000 |
| SUPERATHERME | D&H SECHERON | LH- 7108 | 40 | ₹ 32200.000 |
| SUPERATHERME | D&H SECHERON | LH- 7108 | 20 | ₹ 10100.000 |
| SUPERATHERME | D&H SECHERON | LH- 7108 | 10 | ₹ 5050.000 |