Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Parafilm, 4 Inch Into 250 Feet,Tough Spots, 1.5ml Or 2.0ml Tubes,1000 Per Roll,Cryo Tags, For 1.5ml
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4519202 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 17:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Balaji Scientific And ChemicalsTwomens Business OrganizationM/S ALLTOP SCIENTIFI...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Khilawati Rawat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balaji Scientific And Chemicals | - | 02-02-2024 14:52:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | Ibiz Resources | - | 01-02-2024 23:44:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | KWALITY MICRO SCIENTIFIC | - | 25-01-2024 17:59:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | LINK BIOTECH | - | 02-02-2024 16:26:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S ALLTOP SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS | - | 27-01-2024 11:56:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S HI TECH SCIENTIFIC AND SURGICAL | - | 02-02-2024 11:31:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | M/S RADHIKA SCIENTIFIC SOLUTION | - | 27-01-2024 15:48:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | NUCLEOME INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-01-2024 19:19:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | Twomens Business Organization | - | 02-02-2024 10:52:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single strand forward and Reverse primer sequencing , 1200 bp unpurified PCR per plasmid with gel purification | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 44250.000 |
| Tri Reagent T3934-100ML | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 39600.000 |
| 50X TAE , Tris-acetate-EDTA Electrophoresis Buffer, 1 L | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14116.000 |
| EDTA Disodium salt 2H2O proteomics grade 1Kg | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8260.000 |
| 6x DNA Loading Dye | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 17100.000 |
| Sodium dodecyl sulphate , SDS , 250g | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9204.000 |
| TRIS ultrapure, 1kg | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| Bromophenol Blue 25 g | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1815.000 |
| Sodium Chloride, 500 gm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6237.000 |
| Hydrochloric acid I L | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6630.000 |
| Proteinase K, 100mg | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9511.000 |
| Sodium Hydroxide Pellets, 1kg | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7734.000 |
| Taq DNA Polymerase 100 Unit | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 9156.000 |
| RNase A, DNase and Protease free, 10 mg | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15528.000 |
| DNASure Tissue Mini Kit , 50 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 81830.000 |
| PG - 5101 Goat Anti-mouse IgG | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 3367.800 |
| EP0442 RevertAid Reverse Transcriptase | NA | BOQ Item | 50000 | ₹ 41500.000 |
| Fetal Bovine Serum vol. 500ml lot-42Q8390K | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 80240.000 |
| PCR-02D-A | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 25370.000 |
| PCR-02D-C | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 27450.000 |