Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Removal Or Breaking Of Coal Lumps Shale Etc Jammed In Hopper Of Trs F Brea
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4738935
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 06, 2024 00:13
End Date
Expired 22/03/2024

Expired 899 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AARNA CONSTRUCTIONS

Contract Value

4988447.64

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 26 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Prasanta Panchanan Nandi
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: South Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AARNA CONSTRUCTIONS 21-03-2024 22:46:15 MSE Qualified
2 BIPIN KUMAR RAY 20-03-2024 20:47:00 MSE Qualified
3 HEMS CORPORATION 21-03-2024 21:29:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
4 M/S S.K. ENGINEERING 22-03-2024 10:46:12 MSE Qualified
5 ROSHAN KUMAR 21-03-2024 22:05:48 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AARNA CONSTRUCTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Removal or breaking of coal lumps shale etc jammed in hopper of TRS FBrea 4227498.00 L1
2 BIPIN KUMAR RAY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Removal or breaking of coal lumps shale etc jammed in hopper of TRS FBrea 4339665.00 L2
3 HEMS CORPORATION Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Removal or breaking of coal lumps shale etc jammed in hopper of TRS FBrea 5056953.00 L3
4 M/S S.K. ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Removal or breaking of coal lumps shale etc jammed in hopper of TRS FBrea 6562824.21 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Removal or breaking of coal lumps shale etc jammed in hopper of TRS FBreaker chutes of belt conveyor Tripper during operation of Plant other miscellaneous work and Cleaning of conveyor structure platform bracing etc by mop.. Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 4988447.640