Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Opportunity: Major Bridge Construction For Pune Miraj Doubling Project ๐๐ ๏ธ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Completion Of Balance Work In The Construction Of Major Bridges And Associated Civil Works For The Pune Miraj Doubling Project. ๐ ๐ Tender Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 11:00 Am ๐ธ Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 34,98,500 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Tenders, Including All Necessary Documentation, As Per The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. This Project Is A Critical Component Of The Infrastructure Development For The Pune Miraj Doubling Project, Which Will Enhance The Capacity And Efficiency Of The Rail Network. Keywords: Major Bridge Construction, Pune Miraj Doubling Project, Ministry Of Railways, Civil Works, Tender, Infrastructure Development, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Balance Work Construction Of Major Bridges In Koregaon Rahimatpur Targaon Block Sections And Rob 144/1 [Satara Yard] &Amp Lc 77. Construction Of Platforms, Foot Over Bridges (Fo Bs), Cop, Fencing And Other Misc. Civil Works In Satara Miraj Section In Connection With Pune Miraj Doubling Project.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74705849 |
|
Reference Number |
CAOC-05-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 34.99 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74705849/viewNitPdf_4542842.pdf |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 18:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Rahimatpur water supply scheme tal, koregaon dist satara
Rahimatpur water supply scheme tal, koregaon dist satara
Read moreProviding private vehicle on rental agreement to subdivision offices satara /rahimatpur / koregaon / phaltan under satara irrigation division, satara .
Providing private vehicle on rental agreement to subdivision offices satara /rahimatpur / koregaon / phaltan under satara irrigation division, satara .
Read moreBalance civil works in pune-satara section of pune - miraj doubling work.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOne year maintainance to khandala koregaon rahimatpur karad sangali shirol road sh142 km.52/00 to 65/600 tal- koregaon dist- satara
One year maintainance to khandala koregaon rahimatpur karad sangali shirol road sh142 km.52/00 to 65/600 tal- koregaon dist- satara
Read moreOne year maintainance tokhandala koregaon rahimatpur karad sangali shirol road sh-142 km. 30/000 to 52/000 tal- koregaon dist- satara
One year maintainance tokhandala koregaon rahimatpur karad sangali shirol road sh-142 km. 30/000 to 52/000 tal- koregaon dist- satara
Read moreProposed construction of r.c.c. gutter with covers behind ramai gharkul building at-rahimatpur tal. koregaon dist. satara
Proposed construction of r.c.c. gutter with covers behind ramai gharkul building at-rahimatpur tal. koregaon dist. satara.
Read moreProviding private vehicle on rental agreement to satara irrigation division, satara and dhom irrigation sub-divisions wai/satara/koregaon/rahimatpur for use year 2023-24
Providing private vehicle on rental agreement to satara irrigation division, satara and dhom irrigation sub-divisions wai/satara/koregaon/rahimatpur for use year 2023-24
Read moreProposed compound wall construction in reservation no 94 for multipurpose hall, s.no. 232 kasbe rahimatpur, tal. koregaon, dist. satara
Proposed compound wall construction in reservation no 94 for multipurpose hall, s.no. 232 kasbe rahimatpur, tal. koregaon, dist. satara, for rahimatpur nagar parishad, rahimatpur.
Read moreS.r. to khandala koregaon rahimatpur vita road sh142 km.47/200 to 48/200 (section- jalgaon village internal concrete roads with closed gutters) tal- koregaon dist- satara
S.r. to khandala koregaon rahimatpur vita road sh142 km.47/200 to 48/200 (section- jalgaon village internal concrete roads with closed gutters) tal- koregaon dist- satara
Read moreOne year maintainance to saspade nisrale targaon wathar arvi nagzari road mdr35 km.16/00 to 31/930 tal- koregaon dist- satara
One year maintainance to saspade nisrale targaon wathar arvi nagzari road mdr35 km.16/00 to 31/930 tal- koregaon dist- satara
Read moreof your Industry type