Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Armature Rewinding 15 Kva,Field Coil Rewinding 15 Kva,Rotor Rewinding,Armature Rewinding,Field Coil
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5193534
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 23, 2024 02:04
End Date
Expired 12/08/2024

Expired 749 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Katoch & Sons - 24-07-2024 21:50:28 MSE Qualified
2 ONKAR MOTORS - 24-07-2024 21:28:45 MSE Qualified
3 VIRTA HUB - 24-07-2024 23:00:55 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ONKAR MOTORS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : ARMATURE REWINDING 15 KVA,FIELD COIL REWINDING 15KVA,ROTOR REWINDING,ARMATURE REWINDING,FIELD COIL 28382.00 L1
2 Katoch & Sons (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ARMATURE REWINDING 15 KVA,FIELD COIL REWINDING 15KVA,ROTOR REWINDING,ARMATURE REWINDING,FIELD COIL 32430.00 L2
3 VIRTA HUB (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ARMATURE REWINDING 15 KVA,FIELD COIL REWINDING 15KVA,ROTOR REWINDING,ARMATURE REWINDING,FIELD COIL 34395.00 L3