Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ ๏ธ Consultancy Services Wanted For Structural Design And Soil Investigation ๐๐๏ธ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking A Consultant To Provide Expert Services For The Preparation Of Structural Design And Soil Investigation Topography. ๐ณ๐๏ธ ๐๏ธ Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Consultants Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Showcasing Their Expertise And Experience In The Field Of Structural Design And Soil Investigation. Keywords: Consultancy, Structural Design, Soil Investigation, Topography, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Consultancy Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Consultancy For Preparation Of Structural Design Soil Investigation Topog
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4779867 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 28, 2024 21:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 871 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKUR DUBEY DESIGN ASSOCIATES | 10-04-2024 14:26:22 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | B.J. MEHTA ARCHITECTURAL & STRUCTURAL CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-04-2024 17:45:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GEO DESIGNS AND RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-04-2024 09:28:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S. RISHI MARKANDESHWAR ENGINEERING CONSULTANT | 18-04-2024 10:06:00 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | THE DESIGN FACTORY | 14-04-2024 11:31:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | THE DESIGNERS CONSORTIUM | 18-04-2024 11:37:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | VENU CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-04-2024 19:06:50 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEO DESIGNS AND RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Consultancy for Preparation of Structural Design Soil Investigation Topog | 3329000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VENU CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Consultancy for Preparation of Structural Design Soil Investigation Topog | 4122000.00 | L2 |
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreRfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Rfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Read moreConsultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar โ bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar โ bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreConsultancy services for preparation of detailed project report, detailed estimates , design and drawings for flood protection works and restoring the original width of hunsikatti halla a major tributary of tupparihalla along the banks of govankoppa, hebballi, kavalageri, kanakoor, talvayi and vanahalli village of dharwad taluk
Consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report, detailed estimates , design and drawings for flood protection works and restoring the original width of hunsikatti halla a major tributary of tupparihalla along the banks of govankoppa, hebballi, kavalageri, kanakoor, talvayi and vanahalli village of dharwad taluk
Read moreSurvey, investigation, design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of lis for supplementing water to suffering atchkat of 3997ha of d 76 of tlbc by lifting water from tungabhadra river near yedival village of manvi taluk, raichur district on turnkey basis, phase i
Work comprising of construction of intake structure, jack well cum pumphouse, pumping machineries (2 pumps), 33/6.6kv electrical substation with power transformer, 33kv transmission line, 110/33kv transformer bay with 33kv terminal bay, rising main including supply of spare parts and tools, o and m for five years after successful commissioning of the entire scheme on turnkey basis
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreof your Industry type