Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Impeller For Roof Mounted Ac Package Unit 🏭 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Impellers (Blower Runner) For The Lhb Type Roof Mounted Ac Package Unit, In Conformity With The Specifications Outlined In Rdso Specification No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0061 2005 (Rev 1) Or The Latest Revision As Per The Drawing Number Rdso Spec. No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0061 2005 (Rev 1). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 11:30 Am Tender Fees And Emd: Nil Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Tenders, Including Compliance With The Aforementioned Specifications, To Be Considered For This Procurement Opportunity. Keywords: Impeller, Blower Runner, Roof Mounted Ac Package Unit, Rdso Specification, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government Tender, Railway Equipment Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Impeller (Blower Runner) (Left And Right) For Blower Fan Motor Of Lhb Type Roof Mounted Ac Package Unit Conf. To Rdso Spec. No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0061 2005 (Rev 1) Or Latest. As Per Drg.No. Rdso Spec. No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0061 2005 (Rev 1) Specn: Rdso Spec. No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0061 2005 (Rev 1) Or Latest.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106356130 |
|
Reference Number |
NB241417A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106356130/viewNitPdf_4582921.pdf |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 21:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 826 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreImpeller (blower runner) (left and right) for blower fan motor of lhb type roof mounted ac package unit conf. to rdso spec. no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0061-2005 (rev-1) or latest. as per drg.no. rdso spec. no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0061-2005 (rev-1) specn: rdso spec. no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0061-2005 (rev-1) or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnti vibration mounting complete assembly for lhb rmpu unit as per resistoflex (cfx 70e) or any other rdso approved make as per rdso specn. no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0061-2005, rev-i as per drg.no. drg no. s2189 specn: rdso spec. no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0061- 2005 - (rev. 1)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSelf ing type excess temperature protector, range up to 130 percent b0c for over heat protection switch of lhb rmpu ac coaches heaters. accepted make of equipment as per rdso spec. no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0061-2005 (rev.1) as per drg.no. nil specn: rdso spec. no.- rdso/pe/spec/ac/0061- 2005 - (rev. 1)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHermitically sealed scroll compressor suitable for r-407c refrigerant gas,working on 415vac 50hz confirming to rdso spec no rdso/pe/spec/ac/0061-2005(rev-1)or lastest as per model no.zr 61 kce tfd 522 of m/s emerson make. as per drg.no. - specn: rdso spec.no:rdso/pe/spec/ac/0061-2005(rev-1) or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLow pressure cutout /switch direct mounted type conf. to rdso spec. no. rdso/pe/spec./ac/0061-2005 (rev-1) suitable for lhb type rmpu of ac coaches.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNtc temperature sensor sa / ra confirm. to rdso specn. no rdso/pe/spec/ac/0061-2005 {rev. 1 } suitable of lhb type rmpu of ac coaches.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBrushless dc railway carriage fan, 110 v dc,400mm sweep fixed type. rdso spec no. rdso/pe/spec/tl/0021/2005(rev.3), amndt.1 spec: rdso/pe/spec/tl/0021/2005(rev.1) or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBrushless dc railway carriage fan, 110 v dc,400mm sweep fixed type. rdso spec no. rdso/pe/spec/tl/0021/2005(rev.3), amndt.1 spec: rdso/pe/spec/tl/0021/2005(rev.1) or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCartridge 130degree c, suitable for esti switch of lhb variant ac coaches of roof mounted ac package unit, conf. to rdso spec. no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0061-2005 rev -1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type