Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drum Winder 60 Hp Alongwith Skip (011200368)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6530299 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 04, 2025 16:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/08/2025
Expired 373 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Provn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Provn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Read moreRepair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Repair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Read moreModel vertical shaft headgear and winding drum,model sub-incline shaft with skip and winder,model l
Read more
Ndt of vital components of holmes shaft cage winder, holmes shaft skip winder and production shaft winder of balaghat mine.
Ndt of vital components of holmes shaft cage winder, holmes shaft skip winder and production shaft winder of balaghat mine.
Read moreInstallation of electrical panel in skip winder and men winder of satgram project under satgram sripur area.
Installation of electrical panel in skip winder and men winder of satgram project under satgram sripur area.
Read moreModification works in drum of 350hp winder at gumgaon mine
Modification works in drum of 350hp winder at gumgaon mine
Read moreRewinding and repairing of (a.)800va transformer of primary voltage 415v, secondary voltage 24v for surface apron of wef-6 skip winder (b.)3.5 kva transformer of primary voltage 550v, 3-phase, secondary voltage 230/240v of wef-6 skip winder
Rewinding and repairing of (a.)800va transformer of primary voltage 415v, secondary voltage 24v for surface apron of wef-6 
 skip winder (b.)3.5 kva 
 transformer of primary 
 voltage 550v, 3-phase, 
 secondary voltage 230/240v of wef-6 skip winder
Read moreof your Industry type