Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Impact Wrench Upto 32mm,Power Screw Driver Set,Mini Grinder,Alternator Regulator Digital Tester Luc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3969901 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 16:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANNAPURNA SUPPLY CORPORATION | - | 30-09-2023 11:12:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GANESH TRADERS | - | 30-09-2023 11:38:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 26-09-2023 16:50:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Keshav Trading Co. | - | 23-09-2023 11:36:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KRISHNA TRADE & AGENCY | - | 30-09-2023 11:41:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAKSHI SALES CORP. | - | 22-09-2023 16:08:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA TRADE & AGENCY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Impact wrench upto 32mm,Power Screw Driver Set,Mini Grinder,Alternator Regulator Digital Tester Luc | 1232869.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANNAPURNA SUPPLY CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Impact wrench upto 32mm,Power Screw Driver Set,Mini Grinder,Alternator Regulator Digital Tester Luc | 1260503.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GANESH TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Impact wrench upto 32mm,Power Screw Driver Set,Mini Grinder,Alternator Regulator Digital Tester Luc | 1288360.00 | L3 |