Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Procurement Alert: Supply Of Woven Geotextile For Ash Dyke Work 🏗️ The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Executing Agency, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Woven Geotextile 200 Gsm For The Ash Dyke Project At Kstpp, Khurja, Bulandshahr (Uttar Pradesh). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Adhering To The Project's Environmental And Technical Requirements. Keywords: Woven Geotextile, 200 Gsm, Ash Dyke, Kstpp, Khurja, Bulandshahr, Ministry Of Power, Environmental Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Woven Geotextile 200 Gsm For Ash Dyke Workat Kstpp, Khurja Distt Bulandshahr (Up)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4936199 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 12, 2024 16:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TECHFAB (INDIA) INDUSTRIES LIMITED
11510670
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHFAB (INDIA) INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : TechFab India Model : TechFab India Title : Woven Geotextile 200 Gsm (woven PPMF geotextile) | 22-05-2024 11:50:14 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Virendera Textiles | Make : Vitro Model : PPMF 20 Title : Supply Of Woven Geotextile 200 GSM | 22-05-2024 10:14:42 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHFAB (INDIA) INDUSTRIES LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Supply of Woven Geotextile 200 GSM for Ash Dyke workat KSTPP, Khurja Distt Bulandshahr (UP) | 12527892.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woven Geotextile 200 Gsm (woven PPMF geotextile) | TechFab India | TechFab India | 267690 | ₹ 11510670.000 |
Horticulture work inside kstpp, thdcil premises in khurja district bulandshahr (uttar pradesh)
Horticulture work inside kstpp, thdcil premises in khurja district bulandshahr (uttar pradesh)
Read moreHorticulture and allied work inside kstpp, thdcil premises in khurja district bulandshahr (uttar pradesh)
Horticulture and allied work inside kstpp, thdcil premises in khurja district bulandshahr (uttar pradesh)
Read moreDevelopment and maintenance of horticulture works at kstpp khurja super thermal power project at khurja in district bulandshahr up
Development and maintenance of horticulture works at kstpp khurja super thermal power project at khurja in district bulandshahr up
Read moreNon woven geotextile 200 gsm,grid pp3 geogrid,grid pp3 geogrid.,geocell 356mm x 150mm,geocell 356mm
Read more
Supply of light diesel oil as per is 15770 2008 at kstpp khurja super thermal power project 2x660mw at khurja district bulandshahr up
Supply of light diesel oil as per is 15770 2008 at kstpp khurja super thermal power project 2x660mw at khurja district bulandshahr up
Read moreSupply of 650 kl as per is 15770 2008 including transportation insurance and taxes at kstpp khurja super thermal power project 2x660 mw at khurja district bulandshahr up
Supply of 650 kl as per is 15770 2008 including transportation insurance and taxes at kstpp khurja super thermal power project 2x660 mw at khurja district bulandshahr up
Read moreSupply of 650 kl as per is 15770 2008 including transportation insurance and taxes at kstpp khurja super thermal power project 2x660 mw at khurja district bulandshahr up
Supply of 650 kl as per is 15770 2008 including transportation insurance and taxes at kstpp khurja super thermal power project 2x660 mw at khurja district bulandshahr up
Read moreof your Industry type