Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Technology Market Renovation At Iit Kharagpur 🏫🔧 The Indian Institute Of Technology Kharagpur, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Repair And Renovation Of The Technology Market Located At The Old Campus Area. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 16:30 Pm The Tender Fee Is Set At Inr 251710. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, To Revamp The Technology Market In Line With The Project's Objectives And Standards. Keywords: Repair And Renovation, Technology Market, Iit Kharagpur, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Contractor Bid, Infrastructure Development| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Renovation Work Of Technology Market At Old Campus Area In Iit Kharagpur.
|
| Description |
Repair And Renovation Work Of Technology Market At Old Campus Area In Iit Kharagpur.
|
| Organisation | Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_IITKG_813880_1 |
|
Reference Number |
IW/CE/NIT/24-25/002 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.52 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | IIT KHARAGPUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=855324 |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Various types of old shop cum godown repair work at apmc sira main market yard under 2026-27 action plan
Various types of old shop cum godown repair work at apmc sira main market yard under 2026-27 action plan
Read moreRepair and renovation work at the baran district industries and commerce department.
Repair and renovation work at the baran district industries and commerce department.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreRenovation of existing ground field, masonry structure, and stage, chain link fencing, etc., work at khel parisar stadium, jarhi town ship of bhatgaon area.
Renovation of existing ground field, masonry structure, and stage, chain link fencing, etc., work at khel parisar stadium, jarhi town ship of bhatgaon area.
Read moreRepair work, renovation of toilets, and construction of the boundary wall at the obc hostel, ramadhin college, sheikhpura for the year 2026–27.
Repair work, renovation of toilets, and construction of the boundary wall at the obc hostel, ramadhin college, sheikhpura for the year 2026–27.
Read moreConstruction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Read moreRepair and renovation of technology market at iit kharagpur.
Repair and renovation of technology market at iit kharagpur.
Read moreRoutine maintenance work at old residential campus for 2025-26 at iit kharagpur.
Routine maintenance work at old residential campus for 2025-26 at iit kharagpur.
Read moreComprehensive repair/renovation of vsrc-1 (old and new block) at iit kharagpur.
Comprehensive repair/renovation of vsrc-1 (old and new block) at iit kharagpur.
Read moreof your Industry type