Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Snap Pack,Sodium Electrode,Potassium Electrode,Cloride Electrode,Referance Electrode Housing,Refera
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4367539 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 22, 2023 15:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 976 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LIFE MEDICAL HALL
Contract Value
479762.92
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Guttala Hari Prasad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASAP | - | 29-12-2023 13:06:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | LIFE MEDICAL HALL | - | 30-12-2023 19:59:04 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIFE MEDICAL HALL | Item Categories : Snap Pack,Sodium Electrode,Potassium Electrode,Cloride Electrode,Referance Electrode Housing,Refera | 479762.92 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Snap Pack | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 309899.520 |
| Sodium Electrode | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 32002.310 |
| Potassium Electrode | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26712.210 |
| Cloride Electrode | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26748.490 |
| Referance Electrode Housing | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26296.310 |
| Referance Electrode ISE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30311.500 |
| Sodium Electrode Conditioner 125 Ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2754.660 |
| Deproteinizer 125 Ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2902.240 |
| Isetrol electrolyte | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22135.680 |