Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Addressable Multicriteria Smoke Detector
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Urban Development |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3914931 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 21:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAPPHARE ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
695332.08
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ramesh Chand
Ministry:
Ministry Of Urban Development
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KALPATARU INDUSTRIES | Make : Siemens Model : OH921 Title : Addressable Multicriteria Smoke Detector | 21-09-2023 10:33:18 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | NOTA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SIEMENS Model : Model OH921 Title : Addressable Multicriteria Smoke Detector | 24-09-2023 16:14:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SAPPHARE ENTERPRISES | Make : SIEMENS Model : OH921 Title : MULTI CRITERIA DETECTOR | 24-09-2023 15:33:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Void Fire Consultants | Make : APOLLO Model : Smoke Detector Title : Smoke Detector | 26-09-2023 14:58:42 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAPPHARE ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Addressable Multicriteria Smoke Detector | 695332.08 | L1 |
| 2 | NOTA ENGINEERING WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : Addressable Multicriteria Smoke Detector | 712800.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MULTI CRITERIA DETECTOR | SIEMENS | OH921 | 216 | ₹ 695332.080 |