Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: Amc/Cmc Services For It Infrastructure 🛠️ The Department Of Economic Affairs, Ministry Of Finance, Is Seeking Bids For Customized Amc/Cmc Services For Pre Owned It Infrastructure. This Comprehensive Service Will Cover Various Brands And Ensure Optimal Performance And Maintenance Of The It Assets. 🗓️ Deadline: June 13, 2024, 3:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In It Infrastructure Maintenance And Support Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Approach To Managing And Maintaining A Diverse Range Of It Equipment. Keywords: Amc/Cmc, It Infrastructure, Pre Owned Products, Maintenance, Department Of Economic Affairs, Ministry Of Finance, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Comprehensive Amc For It Infrastructure; Various Brands
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4944964 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 19:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VINAYAK COMPSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
974962.69
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Kumar Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Economic Affairs
Organisation:
Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited (spmcil)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asian IT Services | 11-06-2024 19:18:35 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GOLDEN SYSTEM INFOTECH | 13-06-2024 09:05:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HIND TECHNOCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-06-2024 13:44:52 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IGATE GLOBAL SOLUTION & TRADERS | 13-06-2024 13:57:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KAIZEN IT SERVICES PVT LTD | 13-06-2024 14:55:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | TECHNOVIEW IT SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-05-2024 17:02:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | VINAYAK COMPSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-06-2024 09:52:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VINAYAK COMPSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Comprehensive AMC for IT infrastructure; Various Brands | 1314283.95 | L1 |
| 2 | IGATE GLOBAL SOLUTION & TRADERS | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Comprehensive AMC for IT infrastructure; Various Brands | 1597282.10 | L2 |
| 3 | HIND TECHNOCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Comprehensive AMC for IT infrastructure; Various Brands | 1862500.46 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Comprehensive AMC for IT infrastructure; Various Brands; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); A comprehensive report would be submitted by the contractor to IT Division on quarterly basis; Yes | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 223 | ₹ 974962.690 |