Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plywood 8x4x6mm,Plywood 8x4x8mm,Plywood 8x4x12mm,Iron Pipe1 Feet,Iron Angle 1 Inch,Cutter Blade 14
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4508968 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 21:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARSHIM AVIATIONS | - | 30-01-2024 13:56:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BANSAL AND CO | - | 28-01-2024 14:19:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BHAGWATI TRADERS | - | 30-01-2024 12:26:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAMTA ENTERPRISES | - | 30-01-2024 08:42:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRI KRISHNA SUPPLIERS | - | 30-01-2024 14:18:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARSHIM AVIATIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plywood 8x4x6mm,Plywood 8x4x8mm,Plywood 8x4x12mm,Iron pipe1 feet,Iron angle 1 inch,Cutter blade 14 | 96364.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAGWATI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plywood 8x4x6mm,Plywood 8x4x8mm,Plywood 8x4x12mm,Iron pipe1 feet,Iron angle 1 inch,Cutter blade 14 | 97164.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI KRISHNA SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plywood 8x4x6mm,Plywood 8x4x8mm,Plywood 8x4x12mm,Iron pipe1 feet,Iron angle 1 inch,Cutter blade 14 | 97964.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAMTA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plywood 8x4x6mm,Plywood 8x4x8mm,Plywood 8x4x12mm,Iron pipe1 feet,Iron angle 1 inch,Cutter blade 14 | 118870.00 | L4 |