Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1300013890 Mild Steel Beam Ismb 300 X 140 Mm,1300013888 Mild Steel Beam Ismb 400
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4730545 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 19:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 892 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
STEEL INDIA
Contract Value
519680
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Flora Lewis
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Materials Department
Organisation:
Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMOL STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : STRUCTURE STEEL | 22-03-2024 17:00:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY | Make : ISMB IS 2062 Model : ISMB /IS2062 Title : ISMB /IS2062 | 22-03-2024 14:18:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | J M ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : BEAM,CS,IS 2062,A,100x50mm Title : BEAM, CS, IS 2062, A, 100x50mm | 22-03-2024 16:11:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | Make : any reputed Model : any reputed Title : MS Beam | 21-03-2024 11:13:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NEW TECH PIPES & FITTINGS | Make : M. S. Sheet 1250 X 2500 X 3 Mm Model : INDIA Title : JINDAL | 08-03-2024 14:34:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SAGAR ISPAT | Make : SAIL/JINDAL/RINL/TATA/ISCO Model : MS BEAM ISMB 300 ISMB 400 MRPL Title : MS BEAM ISMB 300 ISMB 400 MRPL | 20-03-2024 13:05:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHOBHA SALES COMPANY | Make : NA Model : MILD STEEL BEAM Title : MILD STEEL BEAM | 23-03-2024 20:08:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | STEEL INDIA | Make : MS BEAM Model : MS BEAM Title : MS BEAM | 23-03-2024 16:29:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | Viral sales corporation | Make : SAIL/JSW/JSPL/TATA STEEL/ESSAR STEEL/ RINL Model : MILD STEEL BEAM-ISMB 300 Title : MILD STEEL BEAM-ISMB 300 | 15-03-2024 16:03:05 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STEEL INDIA | Item Categories : 1300013890 MILD STEEL BEAM - ISMB 300 X 140 MM,1300013888 MILD STEEL BEAM - ISMB 400 | 519680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Viral sales corporation | Item Categories : 1300013890 MILD STEEL BEAM - ISMB 300 X 140 MM,1300013888 MILD STEEL BEAM - ISMB 400 | 572600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHOBHA SALES COMPANY | Item Categories : 1300013890 MILD STEEL BEAM - ISMB 300 X 140 MM,1300013888 MILD STEEL BEAM - ISMB 400 | 586349.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NEW TECH PIPES & FITTINGS | Item Categories : 1300013890 MILD STEEL BEAM - ISMB 300 X 140 MM,1300013888 MILD STEEL BEAM - ISMB 400 | 587380.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SAGAR ISPAT | Item Categories : 1300013890 MILD STEEL BEAM - ISMB 300 X 140 MM,1300013888 MILD STEEL BEAM - ISMB 400 | 599710.00 | L5 |
| 6 | J M ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 1300013890 MILD STEEL BEAM - ISMB 300 X 140 MM,1300013888 MILD STEEL BEAM - ISMB 400 | 606400.00 | L6 |
| 7 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | Item Categories : 1300013890 MILD STEEL BEAM - ISMB 300 X 140 MM,1300013888 MILD STEEL BEAM - ISMB 400 | 618790.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MS BEAM | MS BEAM | MS BEAM | 5100 | ₹ 378624.000 |
| MS BEAM | MS BEAM | MS BEAM | 1900 | ₹ 141056.000 |