Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Nh 448 (Ajmer Nasirabad Road) Upgrade Project 🛣️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Upgradation Of National Highway 448 (Old Nh 79) From Ajmer To Nasirabad, Covering A Stretch Of 4.5 Km From Chainage Km 3/100 To 7/050 In The State Of Rajasthan. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 71,32,000 This Project Involves The Development Of The Road From A 2 Lane Undivided Carriageway To A 4 Lane Divided Carriageway. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Financial Bids, Technical Specifications, And Project Execution Plans, In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Nh 448 Upgrade, Ajmer Nasirabad Road, Infrastructure Development, Road Construction, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Central Government, Emd, Tender, Bid Submission, Pwd Nh Dn. Ajmer| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Upgradation Of Nh 448 (Old Nh 79) Ajmer Nasirabad Road From 2 Lane To 4 Lane Divided Carriageway On Existing Chainage Km. 3/100 To 7/050 In The State Of Rajasthan
|
| Description |
Upgradation Of Nh 448 (Old Nh 79) Ajmer Nasirabad Road From 2 Lane To 4 Lane Divided Carriageway On Existing Chainage Km. 3/100 To 7/050 In The State Of Rajasthan
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MoRTH_798775_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NIT 09/2023-24 CE (NH, PPP) PWD Rajasthan, Jaipur |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 71.32 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Under Jurisdiction of PWD NH Dn. Ajmer |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=839639 |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of nasirabad bye pass with rob from nh-79 in district ajmer
Construction of nasirabad bye pass with rob from nh-79 in district ajme
Read moreConstruction of nasirabad byepass with rob from nh-79 (km. 10/200) to mdr39 (km. 4/150) in district ajmer
Construction of nasirabad byepass with rob from nh-79 (km. 10/200) to mdr39 (km. 4/150) in district ajmer
Read moreIe for upgradation of existing 2 lane carriageway to 4 lane divided carriageway from ch. 94.030junction with existing nh-56 (km.414.646)jabugam vill. in bodeli taluka to ch. 132.320 (existing454.500) dhamasiya vill. in naswadi taluka nh-56 in gujarat
Ie for upgradation of existing 2 lane carriageway to 4 lane divided carriageway from ch. 94.030junction with existing nh-56 (km.414.646)jabugam vill. in bodeli taluka to ch. 132.320 (existing454.500) dhamasiya vill. in naswadi taluka nh-56 in gujarat
Read moreConstruction and up-gradation of existing intermediate carriageway to 4 lane divided carriageway of martin luther king road, within d.m.c area , paschim bardhaman.
Civil works
Read moreConsultancy services for preparation of dpr for widening to 4 lane divided carriageway of chhapra gopalganj section of nh-85 in the state of bihar
Consultancy services for preparation of dpr for widening to 4 lane divided carriageway of chhapra gopalganj section of nh-85 in the state of bihar
Read moreConsultancy services for preparation of dpr for widening to 4 lane divided carriageway of chhapra rewaghat muzaffarpur section of nh-722 in the state of bihar
Consultancy services consultancy services for preparation of dpr for widening to 4 lane divided carriageway of chhapra rewaghat muzaffarpur section of nh-722 in the state of bihar
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer for upgradation to four lane with paved shoulders divided carriageway from design km 0.000 to km 37.087 of pardi nh-48
Consultancy services of independent engineer for upgradation to four lane with paved shoulders divided carriageway from design km 0.000 to km 37.087 of pardi nh-48 junction-sukesh-nanapondha-kaprada section of nh-848 in the state of gujarat
Read moreConstruction and up-gradation of existing intermediate carriageway to 4 lane divided carriageway of martin luther king road, within d.m.c area , paschim bardhaman.(2nd call)
Civil works
Read moreWidening of existing 2 lane to 4 lane divided carriageway with paved shoulder from km 286.200 to km 313.700 of nh 39 (churhat to sidhi section design length 27.500 km) under nh(o) in madhya pradesh on ham.
Widening of existing 2 lane to 4 lane divided carriageway with paved shoulder from km 286.200 to km 313.700 of nh 39 (churhat to sidhi section design length 27.500 km) under nh(o) in madhya pradesh on ham.
Read moreStrengthening and improvement of existing 4 lane divided carriageway from km.27.700 to km. 75.500 of nh-27 (old nh-25) lucknow-kanpur section in the state of uttar pradesh on pbmc mode
Strengthening and improvement of existing 4 lane divided carriageway from km.27.700 to km. 75.500 of nh-27 (old nh-25) lucknow-kanpur section in the state of uttar pradesh on pbmc mode
Read moreof your Industry type