Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Smf Battery 12 V 7.5 Ah,Smf Battery 12 V 12 Ah,Smf Battery 12 V 18 Ah,Smf Battery 12 V 26 Ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3649400 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 05, 2023 16:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1148 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SREE MATHAMMAN INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIERSdee cee power caredee cee power careGARG ENTE...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.INDUSTRIAL BATTERIES INC 2.COMMERCIAL VEHICLE BATTERIES | - | 14-07-2023 13:29:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | Autotech | - | 14-07-2023 16:11:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | CEDAR ENGINEERS AND SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-07-2023 12:45:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | dee cee power care | - | 07-07-2023 14:59:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | GARG ENTERPRISES | - | 14-07-2023 19:17:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | MAYA BATTERY & ELECTRICAL WORKS | - | 10-07-2023 15:09:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SJS POWER CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-07-2023 10:44:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SREE MATHAMMAN INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIERS | - | 15-07-2023 10:29:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SMF battery 12 V 7.5 Ah | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 33868.800 |
| SMF battery 12 V 12 Ah | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 18990.000 |
| SMF battery 12 V 18 Ah | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 9800.000 |
| SMF battery 12 V 26 Ah | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 47520.000 |
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreProviding & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreSmf battery 12 v - 7.5 ah,smf battery 12 v - 12 ah,smf battery 12 v - 18 ah,smf battery 12 v - 26 a
Read more
Smf battery 12 v - 7.5 ah,smf battery 12 v - 12 ah,smf battery 12 v - 18 ah,smf battery 12 v - 26 a
Read more
12 v, 42 ah smf battery,12 v, 18 ah smf battery,12 v, 100 ah smf battery,12 v, 65 ah smf battery,12
Read more
12 volts 18 ah smf battery,12 volts 26 ah smf battery,12 volts 42 ah smf battery,12 volts 65 ah smf
Read more
of your Industry type